Healthcare Appliances

Healthcare Appliances – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.sk.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Healthcare Appliances on Alza.sk

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Healthcare Appliances?

If you're planning to get Healthcare Appliances, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Healthcare Appliances

Are you looking for the best Healthcare Appliances? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Healthcare Appliances

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Healthcare Appliances, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Healthcare Appliances – main types

Hide description
1,414 Results
4.4 127×
Watch Price/Availability
CONCEPT BV1020 Footwarmer
Footwarmer , 3 power settings, overheat protection, automatic shutdown, material: fleece and washable, removable plush lining, power consumption 100W
  33.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CONVB598
4.5 28×
Watch Price/Availability
Tanita BC-545N Personal scale with segmental body analysis
Bathroom Scale - digital diagnostic, carrying capacity: 150kg, body fat percentage measurement, muscle percentage measurement, water percentage measurement and data storage option, grey colour
  259 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TANOV001
4.2 39×
Watch Price/Availability
Medisana FTN
Non-Contact Thermometer - infrared, contactless, obtains liquid and surface temperatures in seconds, 30 measurements memory capacity, visual high-temperature signal, automatic shutdown
  25 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EAZ3151b
4.4 149×
Watch Price/Availability
SENCOR SFM 3721VT
Spa Massager - for feet, built-in heater, 3 combined setting options, internal length 30cm, Purple
  31.11 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SSFM2b2
4.5 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Comfier CF-1228-EU
Massage Device - shiatsu massage and vibration massage, used for massage, suitable for neck and back, special features: timer and heating, power supply: mains-powered, 3 massage programs, modes: 3
  65.59 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: COMMSZ03
3.7 5×
Watch Price/Availability
Snailax CF-3603M-EU
Massage Mat -, used for massage, suitable for neck, back, feet and legs, special features: heating, power supply: mains, 5 massage programs, modes: 5
  83.49 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNAMS03
4.6 13×
Watch Price/Availability
EasyTouch BI-103 + strips SET
Glucometer - 3-in-1 multifunctional device, measure your cholesterol, glucose and uric acid, large LCD display, fast and accurate measurement, easy to use, self-priming test strips, discounted packaging with multiple test strips (12 × cholesterol, 60 × glucose, 35 × uric acid), memory for measuring all 3 values, 7/14/28 daily average for glucose, power supply 2 AAA batteries, Biosensor measurement technology, automatic shutdown of the device
  96.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EATGL03
4.2 36×
Watch Price/Availability
Geratherm Classic Glass thermometer + knocker + 10 rokov záruka
Thermometer - contact in armpit, orally and rectally, measurement speed 240s
  7.59 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPToth0814
4.5 29×
Watch Price/Availability
OMRON RS3 Intelli IT
Pressure Monitor on wrist, indication of correctly fitted cuff, display and smart, cuff size: 21,5cm, heart rate measurement accuracy 5%, blood pressure measurement accuracy 3mmHg connectivity: Bluetooth, compatible with Android and iOS
  68.59 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: OMRTL455
4.4 44×
Watch Price/Availability
SENCOR SUB 1700WH
Heated Blanket - 3 temperature settings, power consumption 60 W, remote control, laundry option, intensity settings and overheat protection, cable length 2.3 m, white colour, dimensions 80 × 150 cm (W×D), weight 1063 g
  25.61 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SESUB017
3.0 4×
Watch Price/Availability
Owlet Dream Duo Mint
Smart Sock - baby's health and sleep monitor, monitors heart rate in real time, oxygen levels and sleep patterns of the baby, HD camera, medically certified sock, Application, smart notifications
  408.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HRAls17018
4.5 6×
Watch Price/Availability
Snailax CF-2602P-GS-VC
Massage Mat - point massage, vibration massage and deep tissue massage, used for massage, suitable for back and thighs, special features: timer and heating, power supply: mains-powered, 5 massage programs, modes: 5
  49.59 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNAMS02
4.3 4×
Watch Price/Availability
Withings BeamO 4-in-1 MultiScan white
Non-Contact Thermometer - to measure body temperature, the temperature is measured on the forehead, mobile apps, smart and display, bluetooth and battery status indication, Android and iOS compatible, case and charging cable included, white and black colour
  225.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: WitBO1w
4.9 67×
Watch Price/Availability
Beurer Pulse Oximeter PO 30
Oximeter - Oximeter non-invasive device that measures hemoglobin oxygen saturation in the arterial part of the blood stream, neck strap, belt pouch, suitable for people with: heart failure, bronchial asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary diseases
  45.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BEU090a
3.7 56×
Watch Price/Availability
HMS ABS MASTER FOR SUPER EMS MUSCLE BUILDERS
Electrostimulator - EMS massage, suitable for stomach and arms, provides body shaping and massage, intensity settings, not suitable for pregnant women, people with heart problems, persons with cardiac pacemakers and for persons with insulin pump, rechargeable battery powered, remote control, connecting cable and USB cable included, dimensions: 58 × 21 cm (W×D)
  40.59 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HMSELsim3
4.4 127×
Watch Price/Availability
CONCEPT DV7360 Heated Blanket 30x40cm
Heated Blanket - 3 temperature settings, power consumption 100 W, automatic shutdown and overheat protection, grey colour, dimensions 40 × 30 cm (W×D), weight 500 g
  31.62 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CONVD604
4.2 70×
Watch Price/Availability
Siguro EB-R150D Happy Feet
Footwarmer - 4 levels of heating intensity, automatic shutdown after 90 minutes, material 100% polyester, flannel and synthetic wool, machine washable, power input 100 W, double insulation protection, safety fuse against overheating, push button control with LED indicators, Removable cable with a length of 180 cm, dimensions 26 × 32 × 32 cm, 3-year warranty
Great price 28.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SGR_EB_R151D
3.7 37×
Watch Price/Availability
TrueLife BabyScale B5 BT
Baby scales - for children up to 20kg, measurement accuracy 5g, batteries: AAA, data storage option, mobile application, TARE and HOLD available
  54.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BABYls53
4.4 25×
Watch Price/Availability
Mericare AK-2012-R1 200W Infrared Lamp + Protective Glasses
Infrared Lamp - suitable for body and face, UV free, adjustable radiation direction, overheat protection and switch, power consumption 200 W, mains-powered, glasses included, dimensions: 340 × 265 × 225 mm (H×W×D), hmotnost 1.5 kg
  72 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MERIel001
4.3 78×
Watch Price/Availability
Hartmann Thermoval digital thermometer
Thermometer - contact in armpit, orally and rectally, measurement speed 90s
  4.69 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HARTE840
4.7 237×
Watch Price/Availability
Hyundai OVE 950
Bathroom Scale - digitální, carrying capacity: 150kg, plate made of glass, grey colour
  8.49 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HYUOV496
4.6 79×
Watch Price/Availability
Siguro Cosy Heaven P200Y
Heated Pillow - 4 levels of heating intensity, automatic shutdown after 90 minutes, material 100% polyester + flannel, machine washable, power input 80 W, double insulation protection, safety fuse against overheating, push button control with LED indicators, Removable cable with a length of 180 cm, dimensions 30 × 40 cm, 3-year warranty
Great price 28.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SGR_EB_P200Y
4.2 70×
Watch Price/Availability
Siguro Happy Feet R150Y
Footwarmer - 4 levels of heating intensity, automatic shutdown after 90 minutes, material 100% polyester, flannel and synthetic wool, machine washable, power input 100 W, double insulation protection, safety fuse against overheating, push button control with LED indicators, Removable cable with a length of 180 cm, dimensions 26 × 32 × 32 cm, 3-year warranty
Great price 28.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SGR_EB_R150Y
4.5 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Solac CT8680 Helsinki Lumbar Belt
Heating Belt - 4 temperature settings, power consumption 100 W, automatic shutdown and overheat protection, black colour
  45.98 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SOLED472
24 more... Top
1 ... 56789 ... 59
 

Healthcare Appliances - additional info

Healthcare appliances are practical and invaluable devices for promoting a healthy lifestyle. Whether you want to monitor your health, have an active lifestyle, or plan to lose weight, you'll find something to suit your needs. Our wide range of healthcare equipment includes blood pressure monitors, thermometers, infrared lamps, humidifiers, baby monitors and hand dryers.

Home health aids

Digital thermometers accurately measure body temperature and provide additional information about about health complications, making them vital pieces of equipment in any household. Blood pressure monitors allow you to check your blood pressure and heart rate from the comfort of your own home, helpng to prevent and treat hypertension.They are divided between those worn on the arm on those worn on the wrist.

Physical regeneration

Infrared lamps use infrared light to irradiate the human body, with the purpose of increasing blood circulation and supporting metabolism. Infrared lamps relieve colds, sore muscles and joints. Biolamps are also used to alleviate pain and aid physical regeneration. Humidifiers, which ensure correct humidity levels, are also useful health aids.

Healthy lifestyle

Fitness bracelets are a relatively recent trend. They measure the number of steps you take per day, calories burned, and even the quality of your sleep! Bathroom scales help you monitor your body weight, while some models even measure the percentages of body fat, muscle and water in the body.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.