Home Security Systems

Home Security Systems – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.sk.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Home Security Systems on Alza.sk

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Home Security Systems?

If you're planning to get Home Security Systems, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Home Security Systems

Are you looking for the best Home Security Systems? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Home Security Systems

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Home Security Systems, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Home Security Systems – main types

Hide description
2,183 Results
4.5 8×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech RK. L-FORM. WC. CE
Door Fittings - rosette, with round shape, handle - handle design, WC lock type, made of stainless steel, suitable for indoor use
  29.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH577
4.5 33×
Watch Price/Availability
Solight wireless doorbell, battery operated, 200m, white, learning code
Doorbell wireless, connection via radio frequency, input voltage: 3V, signal range of 200m, number of melodies: 38, nametag frame
  13.32 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Solight23_04
4.8 4×
Watch Price/Availability
FireAngel SB5 fire and smoke detector
Smoke Detector - battery-powered , acoustic, visual signals, signal volume 85 dB, features: test button and temporary shutdown, operating temperature from 0 to 40 °C, operating humidity up to 90 %, battery included, standalone unit
  16.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SAFEH169
4.8 324×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech ES.30/45K. NI
Cylinder - security class: RC3, resistant to drilling and bumping, identification card, dimensions: 30/45, 6 keys included
  21.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH491
4.9 16×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech Euro Secure ES.30/30.NI
Cylinder - security class: RC3, resistant to drilling, bumping and lockpicking, identification card, dimensions: 30/30, 6 keys included
  12.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH168
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
Tedee GERDA EXXO SMART 31-62 mm / 31-62 mm, silver
Cylinder - , dimensions: 31/62, 5 keys included
  67.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Tedee26001
4.5 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Meross Smart Smoke Alarm
Smoke Detector - battery-powered , acoustic signals, notifications via push notifications, signal volume 85 dB, features: alarm, cover material plastic, operating temperature from 0 to 55 °C, operating humidity from 0 to 95 %, mounting kit included, requires a central hub, app language options: Czech and English , compatible with Android and iOS
Buy with code ALZADNI15 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získajte zľavu 15 % s kódom ALZADNI15. Kliknite a kód sa uplatní automaticky. 28.82 €
  33.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Mer2518
4.6 16×
Watch Price/Availability
QINGPING Bluetooth Alarm clock (Temperature & RH monitor) - blue
Alarm Clock - Digital, power supply: battery, features: date
Buy with code ALZADNI20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získajte zľavu 20% s kódom ALZADNI20. Kliknite a kód sa uplatní automaticky. 16.72 €
  20.90 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: QGP003c
4.5 19×
Watch Price/Availability
Elektrobock LM-218B
Gas Leak Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), measurement range from 30 to 550 ppm, deviation 3 ppm, battery-powered, acoustic signals, signal volume 85 dB, battery indication, features test button and alarm, cover material plastic, operating temperature from -10 to 45 °C, operating humidity up to 93 %, ingress protection IP40, standalone unit
Discounted -10 % 17.90 € 19.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ELBOCK135
4.6 7×
Watch Price/Availability
EMOS GoSmart Carbon Monoxide Detector TCS0101W, Wi-Fi
Gas Leak Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), battery-powered, acoustic, visual signals, notifications via push notifications, signal volume 85 dB, battery indication, features test button, temporary shutdown and self-diagnostics, operating temperature from -10 to 40 °C, operating humidity from 15 to 93 %, standalone unit, app language options: Czech and English , compatible with Android and iOS
  34.59 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EMOS24144
4.5 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Arlo SmartHub Base station with Micro SD storage white
Camera System with recording function - for indoor use, Android and iOS operating system support, compatible with manufacturer's app, power plug power supply, MicroSD/SDHC slot and WiFi interface, storage type SD, central unit dimensions 10 × 20.3 × 17.5 cm (H×W×D)
Amazing Deal 198.90 € Save 21 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Arlo23_40
4.9 89×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech ES.40 / 45. BSZ. NI with BSZ Penetration Connection in Safety Class RC3, Insert size 4
Cylinder - security class: RC3, resistant to drilling, bumping and lockpicking, identification card, dimensions: 40/45, 6 keys included
Buy with code ALZADNI15 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získajte zľavu 15 % s kódom ALZADNI15. Kliknite a kód sa uplatní automaticky. 21.17 €
  24.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH826
5.0 8×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech RV.EO.OVAL.SET1+2
Padlock - zinc, 680g, keyless lock and two-point protection, 6 keys
  from  16.07 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH627
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech RK.C-FORM.BB.N
Door Fittings - rosette, with round shape, handle - handle design, BB lock type, made of stainless steel, suitable for indoor use
  18.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH568
4.8 324×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech Euro Secure ES.K30/35.NI
Cylinder - security class: RC3, resistant to drilling and bumping, identification card, dimensions: 30/35, 6 keys included
  19.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH171
3.6 5×
Watch Price/Availability
Meross Smart Presence Sensor (Thread)
Sensor - mmWave occupancy sensor with micro motion detection, Matter over Thread, Local control without Wi-Fi, range up to 6 m, multi-zone detection, 360° swivel bracket, IP67, CR123A battery up to 3 years
Buy with code ALZADNI20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získajte zľavu 20% s kódom ALZADNI20. Kliknite a kód sa uplatní automaticky. 30.32 €
  37.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Mer2601
4.9 89×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech ES.45 / 50. BSZ. NI with BSZ Penetration Connection in Safety Class RC3, Insert size 45+50
Cylinder - security class: RC3, resistant to drilling, breaking and lockpicking, identification card, dimensions: 45/50, 6 keys included
  26.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH830
4.2 14×
Watch Price/Availability
Elektrobock ZV2-3 GONG
Doorbell , mains operated, input voltage: 3V, number of melodies: 3
  13.90 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ELBOCK075
4.0 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech R.101. PZ.72. F1. TB3
Door Fittings - shield, ball - handle design, PZ lock type, made of aluminium, suitable for outdoor use
  44.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH096
4.8 4×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech RK. SPLIT. WC.72. CE
Door Fittings - shield, handle - handle design, WC lock type, suitable for indoor use
Buy with code ALZADNI15 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získajte zľavu 15 % s kódom ALZADNI15. Kliknite a kód sa uplatní automaticky. 10.12 €
  11.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICHt63
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech RK. CML-FORM. BB. CE
Door Fittings - rosette, with square shape, handle - handle design, BB lock type, made of stainless steel, suitable for indoor use
  12.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICHkv05
4.1 9×
Watch Price/Availability
MOES Gate & Window Sensor, Zigbee
Door and Window Sensor - wireless, compatible with Tuya, battery indication, central unit required, supported OS: Android and iOS, application in Czech, application in Czech and English
  12.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Moes22_40
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
FireAngel FA6111 optical fire detector with LED emergency lighting
Smoke Detector - battery-powered , acoustic signals, signal volume 85 dB, battery indication, operating temperature from 4 to 38 °C, operating humidity up to 90 %, standalone unit
Buy with code ALZADNI15 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získajte zľavu 15 % s kódom ALZADNI15. Kliknite a kód sa uplatní automaticky. 23.72 €
  27.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SAFEH178
4.6 14×
Watch Price/Availability
Richter Czech Z.301-PZ.72/50-80/20.PL
Mortise Lock - for cylindrical insert - PZ, double-sided right-left needle, with gear, two-west barrier, incl. 1 securing screw, lock face: 20mm
  7.99 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RICH731

Home Security Systems - additional info

If you are thinking of ways to better secure your home and property from theft or damage, CCTV, alarms, safes, and motion or smoke detectors are all good options. We have quality home security equipment from trusted companies such as EVOLVEO, iGet, KGUARD, AeoTec, and others.

Cameras and alarms

Camera systems and GSM alarms are effective security solutions for houses, apartments, offices, and shops. For example, a camera system can include four EVOLVEO CCTV cameras with sufficient wiring for monitoring large objects. Wireless alarms are easy to install, and wireless motion sensors are easily placed inside or outside the house at appropriate distances. If the sensors pick up movement within the space, the system automatically calls or sends an SMS message to multiple numbers. 

Digital safes and door peepholes

A digital safe is a smart choice for keeping your valuables safe and secure. For example, G21 vaults are protected by a PIN lock, are very simple to use, and feature a high-quality metal design. Digital safes are suitable for depositing money, jewelry, passports and small electronics. Another security option is a motion detector that senses a person at a distance of up to several metres. It automatically records images on a memory card, as well as the date and time of the recording, so you'll know exactly who visited and at what time.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.