Cycling Gear & Equipment

Cycling Gear & Equipment – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.sk.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Cycling Gear & Equipment on Alza.sk

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Cycling Gear & Equipment?

If you're planning to get Cycling Gear & Equipment, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Cycling Gear & Equipment

Are you looking for the best Cycling Gear & Equipment? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Cycling Gear & Equipment

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Cycling Gear & Equipment, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Cycling Gear & Equipment – main types

Hide description
5,342 Results
4.7 11×
Watch Price/Availability
R2 Sport Sunglasses Racer AT063A15
Cycling Glasses - leisure, cycling and running, unisex, silver and grey lenses, black frame, UV400
  37.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTsc2068
4.0
Watch Price/Availability
Beam Sky Gold, Full Ice Blue
Cycling Glasses - cycling, unisex, clear and black lenses, gold frame, UV400
  45.89 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTCYKBR135
4.0
Watch Price/Availability
Master Lock Spiral bike lock Master Lock 8126EURDPRO 1,8m
Bike Lock - Rope, key locking, length 180 cm, resistant to corrosion, spiral, suitable for electric bikes, placement on the frame, 1 key, weight 200 g
  6.82 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SAFEH193
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
E-Bike Cleaner 415 ml spray
Bicycle Cleaner - spray, to dry, suitable for metal, for the chain, brakes, screws, The rope, pistons, Transfers, shifters and frame, volume 415 ml
  9.09 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTkn0655
4.4
Watch Price/Availability
Force Windpro, full back, black 3XL
Vest - unisex, full zipper, possibility of folding the vest into the back pocket, windproof, reflective elements, protected zipper, elasticated hem around the shoulders and at the lower end of the vest, designed for temperatures in the range of +20 °C and above, material: 100% polyester, packed in a bag
Discounted -8 % 22.90 € 24.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTfor0458
4.9
Watch Price/Availability
CAMELBAK Podium 0,62 l Crystal Blue
Drinking Bottle - plastic, volume: 0,62l
  12.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTblack150
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Grey Bicycle bell Spider-Man
Bike Bell - classic, metal and plastic, red
  4.50 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTaaa1664
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Master Lock Bicycle lock 8195EURDPROLW - 280mm
Bike Lock - U-lock, key lock, length: 280mm, Corrosion resistance
  41.02 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SAFEH278
4.7 51×
Watch Price/Availability
Camelbak Podium Chill 0,71l Yellow Dot
Drinking Bottle - polypropylene, volume: 0,71l
  15.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTcmb0155
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
MET helmet HOORAY black flames shiny XS
Bike Helmet - kids', city, size XS for head circumference from 46 to 52 cm, CE, AN/NZS, US certification, construction material EPS, insect mesh, antibacterial padding, weight 265 g, black colour
  40.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTmet219
4.5
Watch Price/Availability
ABUS CITADEL CA 150/25/K
Bike Lock - cable, key lock, length: 1500mm
  29.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: Moto15265
Watch Price/Availability
Shimano SLX CS-M7100-12, 10-51T
Bike Cassette - 12-speed, for Shimano Micro Spline hubs, weight of 534g
  81.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTshim110
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
ABUS 7210/85 diving blue IvyTex
Bike Lock - chain, key lock, length: 850mm, Automatic locking
  69.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTabus317
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
ABUS Smooty 2.0 pink watermelon
Bike Helmet - kids', city, for head circumference from 50 to 55 cm, fastening type: fastening clasp, 14 ventilation holes, EN 1078 certification, construction material EPS, insect mesh, reflective elements, padding, rotary dial for size adjustment, fixed peak, weight 210 g, pink colour
  29.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTabus085nad
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
R2 Fluke AT100K sports sunglasses
Cycling Glasses - leisure, cycling and running, unisex, brown and pink lenses, pink frame, UV400
  50.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTsc2084
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Beam Sky Transparent, Blue
Cycling Glasses - cycling, unisex, clear and black lenses, transparent frame, UV400
  54.24 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTCYKBR040
4.6
Watch Price/Availability
Beam Sky Black, Ice Blue
Cycling Glasses - cycling, unisex, clear, black and blue lenses, black frame, UV400
  45.89 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTCYKBR024
4.4
Watch Price/Availability
R2 VOUK ATR19A, size L
Cycling Gloves short finger, size: L, palm circumference 210 mm, gel lining, elastic, reflective elements, tightening laces and wiping area
  10.44 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTsc907
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Finish Line Dry Lube (BN) 8 oz/240 ml, spray
Bicycle Lubricant - spray, to dry, for the chain, bovdens and pins, without perfume, special ingredients boron nitride, volume 240 ml
  15.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTfl038
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Shimano 105 CS-R7000-11, 11-32T
Bike Cassette - range of cassettes 11-32, 11-speed, for Shimano HG hubs, weight of 320g
  37.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SHIM178
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
R2 Hoppy pink, black ATR48C/6Y
Cycling Gloves
New arrival 7.85 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTcat0434
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Schwalbe Smart Sam 18 × 1.50" new K-Guard wire
Bike Tyre - for Children's, with wheel diameter of 18", dimensions: 18×1,5, ETRTO 47-305, universal tread, tyre tube, Wired flap
  17.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTsc2105
4.4
Watch Price/Availability
Force Windpro, full back, black XXL
Vest - unisex, full zipper, possibility of folding the vest into the back pocket, windproof, reflective elements, protected zipper, elasticated hem around the shoulders and at the lower end of the vest, designed for temperatures in the range of +20 °C and above, material: 100% polyester, packed in a bag
  29.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTfor0463
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
ALPINA HACKNEY be visible matt
Bike Helmet - kids', retro-style open face helmet, for head circumference from 47 to 51 cm, in-mold technology, fastening type: buckle belts, 12 ventilation holes, CE EN:1078 certification, construction material EPS, rotary dial for size adjustment, weight 230 g, green colour
  from  45.90 €
Currently Unavailable
Order Code: SPTalp627nad

Cycling Gear & Equipment - additional info

Cycling is among the most popular sports. It is no wonder that today you will find a wide selection of wheels for both adults and children. e-bikes are becoming increasingly popular too. Anyone who puts on a wheel with electrical support should also avail themselves of our range of helmets and other protection ,With us you will also find a large selection of lights, bags, backpacks and other accessories for bikes. Which every cyclist must have. We also have high-quality wheels from OLPRAN, Felt, Amulet, Tern, etc. If you want to transport your bike on the road, choose bike carriers from Thule.

What bike size?

In the market, there are nowadays a wide range of bicycle types. The main criterion, however, is the size and the frame. There are cheap and of course expensive wheels for the more ambitious cyclists. Do you want to buy a bike for your children? Then take a 12 inch wheel, which is ideal for children up to 95 cm. There are also 16, 20 and 24-inch children's bicycles. Wheels for adults are available in sizes from 12 to 24 inches, which are suitable for people up to 195 cm.

Bicycle type

If you like to travel on forest paths and difficult terrain, you should try a mountain bike. Cross-country and trekking bikes are also suitable for journeys on unpaved roads. Sporty drivers on the road may want to choose road or city wheels. If you want to use public transport with your bike, consider buying a folding bike. For seniors, e-bikes are ideal.

Bicycle accessories

Do you want to take your bike with you on holiday? Then take a bike carrier from Thule. There is a wide range of helmets, we have something for everyone. Other accessories include, for example, cycling gloves, fenders, locks, lights, bags and additional wheels. 

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap cycling Gear & Equipment Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive cycling Gear & Equipment Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best cycling Gear & Equipment You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in cycling Gear & Equipment reviews