Cycling Gear & Equipment

Cycling Gear & Equipment – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.sk.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Cycling Gear & Equipment on Alza.sk

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Cycling Gear & Equipment?

If you're planning to get Cycling Gear & Equipment, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Cycling Gear & Equipment

Are you looking for the best Cycling Gear & Equipment? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Cycling Gear & Equipment

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Cycling Gear & Equipment, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Cycling Gear & Equipment – main types

Hide description
5,206 Results
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
Continental Race King ShieldWall Kevlar 29×2.0
Bike Tyre - for Mountain, dimensions: 29×2,0, ETRTO 55-622, tubeless tyre, Kevlar (foldable) flap
  39.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTcont53
5.0 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Academy Grade 4 20-7S Nexus belt blue
Children's Bike - children's bike 20" wheel from the age of 6 years, without suspension, aluminium frame
  669 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order Code: SPTacd074
Watch Price/Availability
Bikeworkx E-Clean Concentrate 1 l bottle
Bike Cleaner - concentrated biodegradable cleaner with active foam
  32.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTbiwo051
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
Alpina Paranus midnight-grey matt 52-56 cm
Bike Helmet - for adults (unisex), MTB/Mountain, size S for head circumference from 52 to 56 cm, in-mold technology, fastening type: buckle belts, 15 ventilation holes, 1078 certification, construction material EPS, insect mesh, quick‑release fastening system, fixed peak, Quick-Drying and detachable padding, weight 450 g, grey colour
  82.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTalp888
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
Panaracer Gravelking SK + 700 × 40 black/brown
Bike Tyre - for Gravel, with wheel diameter of 28", ETRTO 40-622, universal tread, tubeless tyre, Kevlar (foldable) flap
  52.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTpnr117
5.0 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Panaracer Gravelking X1 700 × 45 black
Bike Tyre - for Gravel, ETRTO 45-622, universal tread, tubeless tyre, Kevlar (foldable) flap
  56.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTpnr110
Watch Price/Availability
Shimano SH-EX300 Hiking Shoes, for women, grey/mint
Spikes , Tongue with shoelace loop , Rubberised Sole, Non-slip rubber on sole, EVA insert, Women's, vernal, summer and autumn, compatible with SPD locks, fastening: shoelaces, upper layer material: breathable synthetic fiber, sole: EVA and Rubber, weight: 630g
  from  79.90 €
In stock according to variant
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTshim240nad
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
POC Cularis light grey S
Bike Helmet - for adults (unisex), MTB/Mountain, size S, in-mold technology, fastening type: buckle belts, CE EN 1078 certification, construction material polycarbonate and EPS, removable peak, detachable padding, weight 360 g, grey colour
  197.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTpoc1013
Watch Price/Availability
Force Elegant low socks, black L-XL/42-46
Sports Socks cycling, running and leisure, size 42 - 46, medium, black, 1 pc(s) pcs
  7.09 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTfor0537
5.0 6×
Watch Price/Availability
ABUS AirBreaker goldfish orange M
Bike Helmet - for adults (unisex), road, size M for head circumference from 52 to 58 cm, in-mold technology, fastening type: buckle belts, 24 ventilation holes, EN 1078:2012+A1:2012 certification, construction material polycarbonate and EPS, rotary dial for size adjustment, Quick-Drying and detachable padding, weight 210 g, orange colour
  232.90 €
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTabus555
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
Lezyne Strip Drive Pair / Black
Bike Light - front and rear, luminous flux of 400 lm, power: Rechargeable battery, maximum battery life of 57 h, water resistance: IPx7
  69.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTlez226
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
Muc-Off MTB Gloves Polka Pink XXL
Cycling Gloves - year-round, long-fingered, for adults, suitable for all mountain, enduro and gravel bike, foam padding, Touch, elastic and palm and fingers silicone-anti-slip, size XXL, palm circumference 280 mm, pink and black colour
  40.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTmuc0137
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
Muc-Off MTB Gloves Polka Yellow XS
Cycling Gloves - year-round, long-fingered, for adults, suitable for all mountain, enduro and gravel bike, foam padding, Touch, elastic and palm and fingers silicone-anti-slip, Size XS, palm circumference 190 mm, yellow and black colour
  40.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTmuc0148
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
Muc-Off Secure Tag Holder Silver
Cycling Accessory - Safety holder for Apple AirTag, protection against bike theft, AirTag tracking, aerospace aluminium, holder under the bottle basket, cycling accessories, locating the wheel, protection against theft
  41.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTmuc0051
Watch Price/Availability
BikeWorkx Fork Star 7.5 W 1 litre
Oil - oil for suspension fork, viscosity 7,5 W
  17.90 €
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTbiwo040
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
MET Hooray blue dachshund S
Bike Helmet - kids', city, size S for head circumference from 52 to 55 cm, fastening type: fastening clasp, 7 ventilation holes, CE EN 1078 certification, construction material EPS, insect mesh, rotary dial for size adjustment, fixed peak, antibacterial padding, weight 225 g, multicolour
  52.90 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTmet264
4.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
TOPEAK Aero WedgePack DF Combo Urban
Bike Bag - 0.9l volume, strap, weight: 121g
  51.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTtop210
Watch Price/Availability
TOPEAK Race Rocket HP Mini, Gold
Tyre Pump -, depth: 160mm, weight: 77g
  32.90 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTtop194
Watch Price/Availability
MET helmet ALLROAD titanium matt
Bike Helmet - for adults (unisex), MTB/Mountain, for head circumference from 56 to 61 cm, MIPS technology, 17 ventilation holes, CE, AN/NZS, US certification, construction material EPS, reflective elements, padding, integrated lights, rotary dial for size adjustment, removable peak, antibacterial padding, weight 265 g, grey colour
  from  88.90 €
In stock according to variant
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTmet178nad
Watch Price/Availability
One Tube 26 × 1.50–2.40 PV – 559
Tyre Tube wheel diameter: 26", SV/FV (presta) valve length: 40mm, weight: 205g
New arrival 5.90 €
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTone82
4.4 3×
Watch Price/Availability
R2 VOUK ATR19A, size XXL
Cycling Gloves short finger, size: XXL, palm circumference 230 mm, gel lining, elastic, reflective elements, tightening laces and wiping area
  20.96 €
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTsc911
Watch Price/Availability
One Hawk 29 FX
Bike Tyre - for Mountain, Cross bike and Cyclocross, with wheel diameter of 29 ", dimensions: 29×2,2, tyre tube, Kevlar (foldable) flap
New arrival 23.90 €
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTone339
Watch Price/Availability
SHIMANO SH-RX600 Gravel Shoes, Men's, Beige/Blue
Spikes MTB, Protection against abrasions on heel and toe, Rubberised Sole, Reinforced toe, Men's, vernal, summer and autumn, compatible with SPD-SL locks, fastening: velcro and boa system, upper layer material: synthetic leather, sole: Carbon , weight: 0,66kg
New arrival 154.91 €
In stock according to variant
Order Code: SPTshim777nad
Watch Price/Availability
R2 Wax blue, brown ATR08A13/3Y
Cycling Gloves
New arrival 8.29 €
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTcat0392

Cycling Gear & Equipment - additional info

Cycling is among the most popular sports. It is no wonder that today you will find a wide selection of wheels for both adults and children. e-bikes are becoming increasingly popular too. Anyone who puts on a wheel with electrical support should also avail themselves of our range of helmets and other protection ,With us you will also find a large selection of lights, bags, backpacks and other accessories for bikes. Which every cyclist must have. We also have high-quality wheels from OLPRAN, Felt, Amulet, Tern, etc. If you want to transport your bike on the road, choose bike carriers from Thule.

What bike size?

In the market, there are nowadays a wide range of bicycle types. The main criterion, however, is the size and the frame. There are cheap and of course expensive wheels for the more ambitious cyclists. Do you want to buy a bike for your children? Then take a 12 inch wheel, which is ideal for children up to 95 cm. There are also 16, 20 and 24-inch children's bicycles. Wheels for adults are available in sizes from 12 to 24 inches, which are suitable for people up to 195 cm.

Bicycle type

If you like to travel on forest paths and difficult terrain, you should try a mountain bike. Cross-country and trekking bikes are also suitable for journeys on unpaved roads. Sporty drivers on the road may want to choose road or city wheels. If you want to use public transport with your bike, consider buying a folding bike. For seniors, e-bikes are ideal.

Bicycle accessories

Do you want to take your bike with you on holiday? Then take a bike carrier from Thule. There is a wide range of helmets, we have something for everyone. Other accessories include, for example, cycling gloves, fenders, locks, lights, bags and additional wheels. 

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap cycling Gear & Equipment Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive cycling Gear & Equipment Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best cycling Gear & Equipment You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in cycling Gear & Equipment reviews