BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream

Office Chair -, lumbar support, wooden and revolving, growing construction, upholstery material: synthetic leather, seat pan padding: cold foam (HR foam), metal base, plastic wheels universal surface, beige and brown colour, carrying weight: up to 120 kg
Code:  BHM580a

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream

Office Chair BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream Screen

An office chair with wheels is a must-have for any elegant work office. Its thoughtfully designed shape and proper support ensure you get exceptional seating comfort. Its thoughtfully designed, meticulously crafted shapes ensure you get exceptional seating comfort. The lumbar support imitates the curve of your spine, preventing back pain.

Key Features of the BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream Office Chair

  • Office chair features a beige and brown colour scheme with a stylish design
  • Fixed armrests increase your seating comfort
  • Lumbar support keeps your back properly positioned
  • BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream upholstery material: synthetic leather
  • Solid maximum weight capacity 120 kg
  • Additional adjustments: Seat height
Office Chair BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream Features/technology
Office Chair BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream Lateral view

BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream Office Chair Is Made for Comfort

The synthetic leather upholstery gives it a striking look. The padded seat is made of the so-called HR foam, a high-quality airy material with notable shape stability. The base of the The smooth movement of it is ensured by the plastic castors that won't damage the office floor.

Specifications

Mechanics
Safety shutdown
Setting option
Seat height
Seat
Flat
Supports
Armrests, With lumbar support
Armrest type
Fixed

Construction

Mechanics
Safety shutdown
Construction
Growing, Revolving
Setting option
Seat height
Seat
Flat
Supports
Armrests, With lumbar support

Armrests

Armrest type
Fixed

Castors

Castors
On wheels
Wheel material
Plastic
Surface sorted by wheels
Universal

Material

Base/leg material
Metal
Construction
Wooden
Coating material
Synthetic leather
Seat padding material
Cold foam (HR foam)

Load capacity

Load capacity
120 kg

Colour

Colour
Beige, Brown

Dimensions and weight

Chair /armchair width
67 cm
Seat width
42 cm
Min. backrest height
54 cm
Max. backrest height
54 cm
Chair weight
13 kg

Usage

Usage
Office
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for BHM Germany Burbank, Walnut / Cream