Steelmate PTS810EX

5 2 ratings
Parking Sensor - number of sensors: 8, package includes Control unit, Sensors, Acoustic indicator, cabling and Mounting accessories
Code:  AUPR218676 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Steelmate PTS810EX

Rear and front parking assist with sensitivity adjustment, this is the Steelmate PTS810EX. It has an acoustic signal and has 8 sensors that can detect an obstacle very quickly . You can easily set not only the desired volume and frequency, but also the sensitivity on the control units. You will certainly appreciate the easy installation in the rear and front bumper of the vehicle or the automatic identification of a defective sensor. Everything is made of quality materials, including waterproof connectors or a sealing strip around the perimeter. The package contains control units, sensors and also the necessary cabling for trouble-free installation. Power supply via 12V DC.

Key features of the Steelmate PTS810EX parking assistant

  • The Steelmate PTS810EX parking assistant has 8 sensors with fast obstacle detection
  • Coverage of the entire area in front of the car and behind the car
  • Possibility to adjust the volume and frequency of the buzzer on the control units
  • Made of quality materials, including waterproof connectors
  • Acoustic signaling
  • Automatic detection of the wrong sensor
  • Easy installation in the rear and front bumper
  • Necessary cabling included

Power supply:
12 V DC

Required mounting hole:
18.8 mm

Display connector:
3 pin

Front sensor detection range:
0.3 - 1.0 m

Rear sensor detection range:
0.3 - 1.5 m

Specifications

Number of sensors

Number of sensors
8

Scanning angle

Vertical
110 °

Detection distance

Minimum detection distance
0.3 m
Maximum detection distance
1.5 m
More Specifications

TSS Group s.r.o., tř. Tomáše Bati 145, 763 02 Zlín-Louky, tel: +420 514 514 245, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

daji se senzory prelakovat ?

Questions and answers: Steelmate PTS810EX
Accessories for Steelmate PTS810EX

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Steelmate PTS810EX
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Steelmate PTS810EX