Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28

5 1 rating
IP Camera - interior and outdoor, maximum video resolution 2592 × 1944 px, classic night vision with a maximum IR range of 30 m, fixed lens, detection of motion, advanced functions: Motion Detection 2,0, cloud storage, RJ 45 LAN interface, connection over ethernet, powered by the mains, IP67 IP rating, IK10 mechanical resistance rating, assembly material included, dimensions 8.1 × 10.9 × 10.9 cm (H×W×D)
Code:  Unia23_34 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28

The Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28 is the perfect choice for monitoring the home. This exterior and interior IP camera captures quality video at resolutions of up to 2592 × 1944 px. Its lens captures video at a viewing angle of 89,1°. The maximum range of the night vision is 30m. The dimensions of the setup are 109 × 81 × 109 mm. The camera has an inconspicuous dome design.

IP Camera Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28 ...
IP Camera Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28 ...

Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28 Security Camera Key Features

  • Connectivity: RJ-45 LAN
  • 89,1° viewing angle
  • Camera detects movement
  • Camera has night vision with a range of 30m
  • Perfect for exterior and interior use
  • Dimensions: 109 × 81 × 109 mm
  • Powered via mains or LAN cable
  • Video: MJPEG, H.264, H.265 and Ultra 265
  • Ethernet connection

Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28 Camera Connectivity

Samotnou IP kameru napojíte can be powered through a PoE ethernet cable or the mains. Another advantage is the built-in Jack power connector. The Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28 has a RJ-45 LAN connector, allowing it to connect to the network.

Additional Functions and Features of the UNIARCH IP Camera

The Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28 IP Camera is also equipped with a motion sensor. When activated, the camera will automatically start recording.

Specifications

Connection
Ethernet
IP camera protocol
DHCP, ONVIF
Power supply
Jack, PoE, Power plug
Application language
Czech, English, Slovak
Use
Interior, Outdoor

Connection

Connection
Ethernet

IP camera protocol

IP camera protocol
DHCP, ONVIF

Connectivity

Power supply
Jack, PoE, Power plug
Application language
Czech, English, Slovak

Features

Use
Interior, Outdoor
Design
Dome
Night vision
Classic
Detection
Motion
Mounting option
On the ceiling

Video

Display resolution
2592 × 1944 px
IR range night vision
30 m
Horizontal viewing angle
89.1 °
Lens type
Fixed
Video compression
H.264, H.265, MJPEG, Ultra 265
Max. FPS
30 FPS
Number of lenses
1

Inputs and outputs

Storage type
Cloud
Interface
RJ-45 LAN

Dimensions

Width
10.9 cm
Height
8.1 cm
Depth
10.9 cm

Coverage and durability

Degree of protection IP
IP67
IK mechanical resistance rating
IK10
Max. operating temperature
60 °C
Minimum operating temperature
-30 °C

Packaging

Included
Assembly material
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Kamera nieje sama o sebe vodotestna. V navode vyrobca udava, ze na namontovanie vonku treba specialne rameno/stojan, inak neruci za poskodenie vodou.

Questions and answers: Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28
Accessories for Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Uniarch by Uniview IPC-D125-PF28