Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter

5 1 rating
Winter tyre for passenger cars, speed index: V (do 240 km/h), load index: 104 (up to 900kg), noise level: 75dB (class 2), wet grip: E, fuel efficiency: E, rim protection (MFS)
Code:  gpneu00094 Product Fiche Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter Discontinued

Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter

Do you want to buy tyres for winter season for your passenger vehicle? This Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter Winter Tyre has the tyre load index of 104 (up to 900kg) and also SI of V (do 240 km/h), so it meets high demands. The smart combination of the composition and tyre tread ensures confidence and stability while driving.

Main Parameters of the Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter Winter Tyre

  • The Continental Winter Tyre is for passenger cars
  • Noise classification: 2, particularly 75 dB
  • Efficiency class: E
  • The SI of the Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter: V (do 240 km/h)
  • Tyre load rating: 104 (up to 900kg)

The Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter Winter Tyre guarantees safe driving

You do not have to worry about unwanted disc scratches when parking. The noise level of the Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter winter tyre equals to 75 dB, so it belongs to the noise class of 2.

Specifications

Width
285
Profile/height
35
Average/rim
20
Category
Passenger car
Season
Winter

Tire Size Selection

Width
285
Profile/height
35
Average/rim
20

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Winter

Equipment

Speed index
V (do 240 km/h)
Load index
104 (up to 900kg)

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
D
Fuel saving
D
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
75 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

Continental Barum s.r.o., Objízdná 1628, Otrokovice 765 02, Česká Republika, +420 577 513 254, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Continental ContiWinterContact TS 830 P 285/35 R20 104 V Winter