Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL

Winter tyre for SUVs and 4x4's, speed index: V (do 240 km/h), load index: 111 (up to 1090kg), noise level: 75dB (class 2), wet grip: C, fuel efficiency: B, reinforced collar (XL)
Code:  gpneu020300 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL Discontinued

Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL

Do you need new winter tyres suitable for SUV or 4x4 vehicle? This Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL Winter Tyre poses the load index of 111 (up to 1090kg) as well as speed index of V (do 240 km/h) and has a lot to offer. The balance between the pattern and composition ensures improved driving characteristics. It also has the adhesion class of C to avoid aquaplaning.

Main Features of the Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL Winter Tyre

  • Winter Tyre Continental is for SUV and 4x4 vehicles
  • The adhesion class of C guarantees good adhesion on wet surfaces
  • Noise emission level: 2, namely 75 dB
  • Fuel saving: B
  • The speed index of the Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL is V (do 240 km/h)
  • Load-capacity index: 111 (up to 1090kg)

The Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL Winter Tyre is tailored for driving comfort

The Continental Winter Tyre is able to manage bigger load than similar tyres. The noise intensity of the Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL tyre is 75 dB and belongs to the noise class of 2. Moreover, the efficiency of B is only the icing on the cake, as it guarantees low running costs.

Specifications

Width
295
Profile/height
40
Average/rim
21
Category
SUV
Season
Winter

Tire Size Selection

Width
295
Profile/height
40
Average/rim
21

Category

Category
SUV

Season

Season
Winter

Equipment

Speed index
V (do 240 km/h)
Load index
111 (up to 1090kg)

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
C
Fuel saving
B
Level of dB
75 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Continental WinterContact TS 860S

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

Continental Barum s.r.o., Objízdná 1628, Otrokovice 765 02, Česká Republika, +420 577 513 254, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Continental ContiWinterContact TS 860 S 295/40 R21 111 V XL