Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter

Winter tyre , speed index: R (up to 170 km/h), load index: 107 (up to 975kg), noise level: 73dB (class 3), wet grip: C, fuel efficiency: E
Code:  pneu00395 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter Discontinued

Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter

Do you want to buy winter tyres for your van? This Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter Winter Tyre poses the load rating of 107 (up to 975kg) and SI of R (up to 170 km/h), so it is an ideal option. The relationship between the pattern and composition ensures driving stability. Plus, it offers the adhession category of C with high-level adhesion on wet surfaces.

Main Parameters of the Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter Winter Tyre

  • Winter Tyre Continental is designed for van cars
  • The adhesion class of C is related to good grip on wet roads
  • Noise classification: C, level of dB: 73 dB
  • Fuel efficiency: E
  • The speed index of the Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter is R (up to 170 km/h)
  • Load index of 107 (up to 975kg)

The Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter Winter Tyre is made for driving comfort

The noise volume of the Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter tyre is 73 dB meaning the noise classification of C.

Specifications

Width
195
Profile/height
75
Average/rim
16
Category
Van
Season
Winter

Tire Size Selection

Width
195
Profile/height
75
Average/rim
16

Category

Category
Van

Season

Season
Winter

Equipment

Speed index
R (up to 170 km/h)
Load index
107 (up to 975kg)

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
C
Fuel saving
E
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
73 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Continental VancoWinter 2

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

Continental Barum s.r.o., Objízdná 1628, Otrokovice 765 02, Česká Republika, +420 577 513 254, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Continental VancoWinter 2 195/75 R16 C 107/105 R 8pr Winter