Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter

Winter tyre for passenger cars, speed index: V (do 240 km/h), load index: 99 (up to 775 kg), noise level: 73dB (class 2), wet grip: C, fuel efficiency: C, reinforced collar (XL)
Code:  gpneu00984 Product Fiche Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter Discontinued

Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter

Are you looking for tyres for winter season suitable for passenger car? This Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter Winter Tyre poses the load rating of 99 (up to 775 kg) as well as SI of V (do 240 km/h), so it will surely satisfy all your requirements. The compromise between rubber mixtures and thread patterns means driving confidence. Plus, it offers the adhesion class of C for good grip in both dry and rainy conditions.

Main Features of the Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter Winter Tyre

  • The Pirelli Winter Tyre is suitable for passenger cars
  • The adhesion class of C guarantees high-level adhesion on wet surfaces
  • Noise grade: 2, particularly 73 dB
  • Energy efficiency: C
  • The speed index of the Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter: V (do 240 km/h)
  • Load rating: 99 (up to 775 kg)

The Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter Winter Tyre guarantees seamless driving

The Pirelli Tyre manages bigger weight comparing to other tyres. The noise class of the Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter tyre equals to 73 dB, so it belongs to the noise classification of 2. Plus, the fuel saving of C comes in handy, as it guarantees low running costs.

Specifications

Width
255
Profile/height
40
Average/rim
18
Category
Passenger car
Season
Winter

Tire Size Selection

Width
255
Profile/height
40
Average/rim
18

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Winter

Equipment

Speed index
V (do 240 km/h)
Load index
99 (up to 775 kg)

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
C
Fuel saving
C
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
73 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Pirelli Winter 240 Sottozero S2

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

Pirelli Tyre ( SUISSE ) S.A.Czech, Na Pankráci 322/26, Praha 140 00, Česká Republika, +420 800 256 256, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Pirelli WINTER 240 SOTTOZERO s2 255/40 R18 99 V Winter