Genesis NITRO 550 black and red

3.7 8 ratings
Gaming Chair - upholstery material: synthetic leather, synchro tilt, height armrests, revolving, ergonomic and plastic construction, seat pan padding: cold foam (HR foam), rubberised wheels, black and red colour, weight capacity: 150 kg
Code:  GENES001b10

Genesis NITRO 550 black and red

Gaming Chair Genesis NITRO 550 black and red Lateral view

A comfy gaming chair is vital for any serious gamer. The Genesis NITRO 550 black and red is meticulously designed to ensure perfect comfort. The key parameter is the synchronous mechanism type. The construction of this Genesis gaming chair is Revolving and Ergonomic. The synchro tilt mechanism means the backrest is locked-in with the seat, making it ideal for longer gaming sessions. This Genesis NITRO 550 black and red can have its height adjusted, which is an ideal feature if you know you'll be sitting down for a long time.

Genesis NITRO 550 black and red Gaming Chair Key Features

  • Genesis gaming chair has black and red colour scheme with a gaming-themed design
  • The seat copies the position of backrest
  • Genesis gaming chair features a maximum weight capacity 150 kg
  • The wheels are rubber-coated
  • Upholstery material: Synthetic leather
  • Customisation: Seat height
  • Genesis NITRO 550 black and red Plastic
Gaming Chair Genesis NITRO 550 black and red Features/technology
Gaming Chair Genesis NITRO 550 black and red Lateral view

Reliable Material of the Genesis NITRO 550 black and red Gaming Chair

The Genesis NITRO 550 black and red will provide you with supreme comfort when gaming on your PC. The synthetic leather cover of the Genesis NITRO 550 black and red gives the chair a very sleek design. The padding is made of a material, called HR Foam, a very elastic, modern material. The smooth movement of both the empty and occupied chair is ensured by the rubber wheels that won’t jam and can carry the full load.

Specifications

Armrests

Armrest adjustment
Height

Castors

Castors
On wheels
Wheel material
Rubberised
Surface sorted by wheels
Universal

Material

Construction
Plastic
Coating material
Synthetic leather
Seat padding material
Cold foam (HR foam)

Load capacity

Load capacity
150 kg

Colour

Colour
Black, Red

Dimensions and weight

Chair /armchair width
66 cm
Seat width
46 cm
Max. backrest height
80 cm
Chair weight
21 kg

Usage

Usage
Gaming
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Genesis NITRO 550 black and red