HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S

+ 20 rokov záruky na motor po registrácii
4.5 28 ratings
Clothes Dryer - condensation, freestanding, energy efficiency class C, drying efficiency B, max. laundry capacity 8 kg, noise level 69 dB, estimated annual energy consumption 177 kWh, delayed start, heat Pump and display, connection options via Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, compatible with Google, Amazon Alexa and hOn, mobile application, dimensions 85 × 59,6 × 63 cm (V׊×H), weight 43,7 kg, wastewater connection kit not included, condensation container included

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S

Clothes Dryer HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S Lifestyle

That's reflected in its annual energy consumption of 177 kWh/annum. It's created for up to 8 kg of laundry, while the maximum noise level is only 69 dB. The weight of the dryer from HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S is 43,7 kg. If you're short on time, you'll fall in love with the quick programme. It is also very important to consider a dryer's efficiency. This will inform you of how efficient the centrifugation is - how readily moisture is released. This model's condensation value is A. It's good to be aware of the dimensions. The HOOVER clothes Dryer measures 63 × 59,6 × 85 cm. You will be able to connect to it using Wi-Fi and Bluetooth.

HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S Dryer Key Features

  • Type of dryer: A
  • Holds 8 kg of clothes
  • Clothes Dryer HOOVER has a special fast programme
  • Noise-level of 69 dB
  • Weight: 43,7 kg
  • Dimensions: 59,6 × 85 × 63 cm
  • Is compatible with Google, Amazon Alexa and hOn
Clothes Dryer HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S Features/technology
Clothes Dryer HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S Lateral view

More information about the programs on this dryer can be found in its manual. You will find the manual in the upper right corner, near the label.

Specifications

Energy efficiency class of the dryer
C
Dryer energy consumption
96 kWh/100 c.
Dryer capacity
8 kg
Connection
Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
Compatibility
Amazon Alexa, Google, hOn

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Connection and compatibility

Connection
Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
Compatibility
Amazon Alexa, Google, hOn
Smart features
Mobile application

Dryer energy parameters 2025

Energy efficiency class of the dryer
C
Dryer energy consumption
96 kWh/100 c.
Dryer condensation efficiency
B
Noise level of the dryer during eco program
D
Dryer noise level
69 dB
Dryer capacity
8 kg
Drying time during ECO program
3.42 h (205 min)

Model type

Model type
Free standing model

Dryer type

Dryer type
Condensation

Dryer features and functions

Dryer programs
Anti-allergic, cotton, Delicate laundry, Fast, Jeans, MIX, Refreshment, Shirt, Sportswear, White
Dryer condensate drainage
For waste
Dryer drain connection kit
Without waste connection kit

Dryer dimensions

Overall dryer depth
63 cm
Dryer body depth
58.5 cm
Dryer width
59.6 cm
Dryer height
85 cm
Dryer weight
43.7 kg

Tumble dryer colour

Tumble dryer colour
White
More Specifications

CANDY HOOVER GROUP S.r.l   Via Privata Eden Fumagalli,  20861 Brugherio (MB), Italia +39.039.2086.1,[email protected]; https://corporate.haier-europe.com/contact-us/


Hoover is a leading manufacturer of vacuum cleaners of the same name. James Spangler gets credit for the development of the first Hoover vacuum cleaner. He was not a scientist, just as an asthmatic who did not like to constantly breathe in the dust from carpets. He sent the assembled vacuum cleaner to his cousin, Susan Hoover, who began to produce it with her husband under their name in 1908. Her goal, to get a vacuum cleaner into every household, has since then been fulfilled. Since 2015, Hoover has also offered large home appliances. All Hoover products combine a high degree of innovation, state-of-the-art technology, and original design.

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobrý den, chtěl bych se zeptat zdali je bezpečné tuto sušičku umístit na pračku Hoover HW4 37AMBS/1-S, případně jaký mezikus k tomuto využít. Děkuji.

Dobrý den, zajímalo by mě, zda je tato sušička kompatibilní s pračkou HOOVER HW 28AMBS/1-S a lze umístit na ní? Děkuji předem za odpověď.

Htel

Chtel bych si koupit pracku a samostatnou susicku HOOVER a nasledne je postavit na sebe. Potrebuji nejaky specialni mezikus mezi tyto dva spotrebice?

Dobrý den, chtěla bych se zeptat, jestli je napojení na odpad nutné, nebo je to pouze možnost. Chceme myčku mít v kumbálku, kde není odpad přístupný.

Dobrý den, prvu používám sušičku a divně v ní lupe, jakoby něco přeskakovalo, jde to zezadu a zespodu sušičky. Co dělat? Je to normální?

Dobrý den, potřeboval bych poradit o dělám špatně, po skončení sušících programů zůstává nádobka na vodu prázdná už od prvního zprovoznění. Prádlo je relativně suché, ale voda nikde.

Questions and answers: HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S
Accessories for HOOVER NDPEH8A3TCBEXS-S