KLARSTEIN Structura Black

Extractor Hood insular, energy class A, noise level: 72 dB, suction performance 624 m3/h, performance settings: 3, filter type: fat, backflow valve, width: 41 cm
  276.66 €
Shop faster with pickup at AlzaBox or in-store.
Add to list

KLARSTEIN Structura Black

The Klarstein island cooker hood keeps your home fresh after cooking. It's suitable for spacious kitchens with extraction via a chimney, pipe, or ventilation shaft. It is designed to be mounted on the ceiling. Not only does it offer modern features like recirculation, but its superb design will also add a distinctive look to your kitchen. The Klarstein cooker hood makes your time spent cooking more pleasant. Its features include LED lighting and a non-return flap. The black colour enhances its modern appearance.

KLARSTEIN Structura Black Lifestyle cooker hood
KLARSTEIN Structura Black cooker hood Features/Technology

Key features of the KLARSTEIN Structura Black cooker hood

  • The Klarstein island cooker hood ensures pleasant cooking without lingering odours
  • Designed for ceiling mounting
  • Features long-lasting lighting
  • Includes a non-return flap
  • Equipped with a recirculation function
  • The colour of the KLARSTEIN Structura Black cooker hood is black

A high-quality extractor is essential for comfortable cooking

The Klarstein cooker hood combines quality craftsmanship with the effective elimination of unpleasant odours. It is equipped with energy-saving, long-lasting LED lighting, giving you a perfect view of your food as it cooks. The hood has a built-in non-return flap that prevents heat from escaping and cold air from entering the room.

KLARSTEIN Structura Black cooker hood.

The KLARSTEIN Structura Black extractor hood will enhance your cooking experience with its amazing features

With the Klarstein cooker hood, you can easily get rid of steam and smoke from your cooking. It uses recirculation, which filters out odours and vapours and returns clean air back into the room.

Take advantage of the extractor hood for a better kitchen environment

The Klarstein cooker hood has an energy efficiency rating of A. The estimated annual energy consumption is 44 kWh. It has an integrated grease filter, which prevents dirt from entering the motor vents. It has a grease filtering efficiency class of A. The extraction power is 624 m³/h. The Klarstein extractor hood is suitable for kitchens connected to another room (over 30 m²). The maximum noise level of the hood reaches 72 dB. The dimensions of the Klarstein cooker hood are 41 × 35.5cm (W×D).

Information on the energy label for extractor hoods:

  • The header shows the manufacturer and model of the hood
  • The scale of energy classes (left), the specific energy class of the appliance (right)
  • kWh/annum: annual energy consumption based on one hour of extraction and two hours of lighting per day
  • Fan symbol: extraction efficiency of the hood
  • Light bulb symbol: lighting efficiency of the hood
  • Permeability symbol: the ability of the grease filters to absorb fats from cooking, frying, etc.
  • dB: maximum noise level of the appliance
KLARSTEIN Structura Black cooker hood Energy Label

Outlet location:

From the top

Specifications

Compare
Range hood energy class
A
Annual energy consumption
44 kWh/annum
Airflow efficiency class
A
Lighting fixture efficiency class
A
Grease filtering efficiency class
D

Kitchen hood energy parameters

Range hood energy class
A
Annual energy consumption
44 kWh/annum
Airflow efficiency class
A
Lighting fixture efficiency class
A
Grease filtering efficiency class
D
Noise
72 dB

Hood type

Hood type
Insular
Kitchen hood design
Fixed
Kitchen hood installation
Ceiling

Hood performance

Suction performance
624 m3/h
Suitable for
Kitchen connected to another room (over 30m²)
Number of hood fan speeds
3

Range hood dimensions and weight

Hood width
41 cm
Range hood depth
35.5 cm
Hood height
60 cm
Weight
12.1 kg

Hood colour

Hood colour
Black

Hood material

Hood material
Stainless steel
More Specifications

CarTune Stereo s.r.o., Hodoňovice 216, 73901 Baška, www.cartunestereo.cz, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Hcel

Dobry den prajem, prosim mam zaujem o kupu daneho digestora, ale chcel by som ho napojit na vývod von do exterieru cez stenu. Je to prosim možné? alebo ide len o typ na recirkulačné využitie? Ďakujem

Questions and answers: KLARSTEIN Structura Black
Accessories for KLARSTEIN Structura Black