XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra

5 1 rating
Graphics Card - 16GB GDDR6 (16000MHz), AMD Radeon RDNA 2.0 (Navi 21, 1825 MHz), Boost 2340 MHz, PCI Express x16 4.0 , 256Bit, DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI 2.1 and USB-C
Code:  XFXr6900xsm2 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra

Graphics Card XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra Screen

Are you planning to buy a high-end gaming graphics card for the best experience when playing brand-new games? The XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra graphics card with 16 GB of RAM is exactly what you're looking for, with a clock speed of 16000 MHz. With this amount of RAM, the 256Bit bus, and a core speed of 1825 MHz. With this graphics card, you will always get an amazing experience, regardless of whether you are playing the latest games or working with graphics software. The graphics card is designed with the PCI Express x16 4,0 interface, and it has 4 ports for the connection of a screen. In the case of this graphics card, the manufacturer chose the DisplayPort 1,4, HDMI 2,1 and USB-C interface for the connection of a monitor. The active cooling on this graphics card delivers notably low temperatures, even under a heavy load.

Graphics Card XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra Features/technology

XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra Gaming Graphics Card Key Features

  • Graphics card has RX 6900 XT graphics chip with 7 nm production technology
  • XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra graphics card allows you to connect 4 screens
  • Graphics card is designed for running graphically intensive games
  • Recommended PSU performance of at least: 850 W
  • AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT graphics card has RAM of 16 GB
  • Graphics card cooling tech: Active
  • Graphics card display port interface: DisplayPort 1,4, HDMI 2,1 and USB-C

Active cooling, such as that, which is found in this graphics card, is widely used chiefly because it's a good way to reduce the temperature of the components. The Three slots cooling system on this graphics card features 3 fans and adjusts its cooling performance depending on the current load.

Graphics Card XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra Lateral view
Graphics Card XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra Lateral view

Graphics Card Has 16 GB GDDR6 System Memory

The XFX GDDR6 type RAM, which is on this graphics card, is the most advanced memory type available. Compared to GDDR5, it delivers greater capacity and 2× better performance. In the future, this type of memory is expected to dominate the mainstream of graphics cards.

Specifications

Width
340 mm
Height
57 mm
Depth
139 mm
Chip manufacturer
AMD Radeon
Model designation
RX 6900 XT

Dimensions

Width
340 mm
Height
57 mm
Depth
139 mm

Chip

Chip manufacturer
AMD Radeon
Model designation
RX 6900 XT
Graphics processor
Navi 21
Chip architecture
RDNA 2.0
Number of stream processors
5,120×
Production technology
7 nm

Performance & usage

Use
Game playing

Memory

Memory type
GDDR6
Bus width
256-Bit

Frequency

Core frequency
1,825 MHz
Core clock speed (Boost clock)
2,340 MHz
Memory frequency
16,000 MHz (16 GHz)

Interface

PC connection
PCI Express x16 4.0
Bus interface
PCIe 4.0 x16
Number of image outputs
4
Maximum number of connected monitors
4

Technology

DirectX version
12 Ultimate
OpenGL version
4.6

Cooling system

Cooling type
Active
Cooling size
Three slots
number of fans
3 ×

Consumption

Auxiliary power supply
2× 8-pin
Recommended power sources
850 W

Backlight

Other features
LED backlight
More Specifications
Note:

This product is not an independently functional unit and may require professional installation.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte XFX Speedster MERC 319 AMD Radeon RX 6900 XT Ultra