ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z

Warming Drawer - Built-in, power input 415 W, heating temperature from 30 to 80 °C, suitable for IKEA METOD kitchens, rising function, food warming function, heating the dishes, defrost function, for 6 sets of dishes, installation dimensions 141 × 560 × 550 mm (H×W×D), black colour
Discounted -1 % 499 € 509 €
Price Guarantee
Installment calculator 4,9%  interest from 11.48 € monthly
Shop faster with pickup at AlzaBox or in-store.

ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z

The ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer is the ideal solution for those who always want to keep their plates perfectly preheated, keep food warm or create optimal conditions for dough to rise. Thanks to its elegant black design and compact dimensions, it fits perfectly into any modern kitchen and provides maximum practicality for everyday cooking. It is compatible with IKEA METOD kitchen sets, ensuring easy integration into the home. The ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer offers a wide temperature range from 30°C to 80°C, allowing you to tailor the heating to your specific needs. The sleek black design will also ensure that the drawer becomes not only a practical but also a stylish addition to your kitchen.

ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer

Key features of the ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer

  • Adjustable temperature range 30 °C to 80 °C for different heating needs
  • Dough rising option for easier preparation of home baking
  • The ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer keeps food warm and preheats plates before serving
  • Non-slip pad inside the drawer for safe placement of utensils
  • Modern black design suitable for elegant kitchen interiors
  • Compatible with the IKEA METOD kitchen system for easy installation

A helper for cooking and serving food

Whether you need to keep your food at the optimum temperature before serving, preheat your dishes or help the dough rise, the ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z drawer will ensure the perfect result. In addition, the inner compartment is equipped with a non-slip pad that prevents accidental movement of the utensils during handling. The simple operation and intuitive temperature settings make the socket easy to use. Simply place the food or utensils inside, select the desired temperature and let the drawer work.

ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer

Elegant, stylish, practical

The ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer is not only an aesthetic addition to the kitchen, but above all a practical tool that will make everyday food preparation easier and bring more comfort to your home. Whether you use it to pre-heat plates before serving, to keep food warm at family gatherings or as a baking helper with the dough rising function, you can always rely on reliable and even heating.

ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer
ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer

The ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer is a great household helper

The ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z warming drawer is a great helper for every modern household. With its adjustable temperature range, dough rising function and practical design, it is suitable for a wide range of kitchen uses. It ensures perfect heating of food, preheating of plates and its elegant design makes it an ideal accessory for stylish and functional kitchens.

Type:
Built-in

Power consumption:
415 W

Heating temperature:
from 30 to 80 °C

Compatibility:
IKEA METHOD

Features available:
rising, warming food, warming dishes, defrosting

Dimensions for installation:
141 × 560 × 550 mm (H×W×D)

Tension:
220-240V

Colour:
black

Specifications

Compare
Power consumption
415 W
Heating temperature from
30 °C
Heating temperature to
80 °C
Features
Suitable for IKEA METOD kitchens
Functions
Defrosting, Dish warming, Food heating, Leavening

Features

Power consumption
415 W
Heating temperature from
30 °C
Heating temperature to
80 °C

Features and functions

Features
Suitable for IKEA METOD kitchens
Functions
Defrosting, Dish warming, Food heating, Leavening

Capacity

Number of sets
6

Appliance dimensions and weight

Height
139 mm
Width
594 mm
Depth
530 mm

Installation dimensions

Height
141 mm
Width
560 mm
Depth
550 mm

Colour

Colour
Black

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia
More Specifications

Electrolux s.r.o., Vyskočilova 1561/4a, 140 00 Praha 4, Česká Republika, +420 261 302 261

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Může být přístroj montován na polici o světlé výšce větší než 141 mm (např. 200 mm, 300 mm)?

Questions and answers: ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z
Accessories for ELECTROLUX 900 LBD4Z