Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514

Winter tyre - for vans, tubeless (TL), winter designation 3PMSF and M+S, wet grip C, fuel efficiency D, noise level 73 dB (class 2), load index 103 (up to 875kg), speed index T (up to 190 km/h), DOT max. 2 years old, 95% under one year
  165.18 €
Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514 165.18 € In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514

Are you looking for tyres for winter season designed for van car? The Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514 Winter tyre offers the tyre load index of 103 (up to 875kg) as well as SI of T (up to 190 km/h), which will satisfy even demanding drivers. The balance between rubber mixtures and thread patterns guarantees confidence and stability while driving. Moreover, it has the adhesion level of C for good grip in both dry and rainy conditions.

Reasons to buy the Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514 Winter Tyre

  • Winter Tyre Dunlop is for vans
  • The adhesiveness of C provides high-level adhesion on wet surfaces
  • Noise emission level: B, particularly 73 dB
  • Fuel saving: D
  • The SI of the Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514 is T (up to 190 km/h)
  • Load-capacity index: 103 (up to 875kg)

The Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514 Winter tyre guarantees seamless driving

The noise intensity of the Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514 winter tyre equals to 73 dB, so it belongs to the noise class of B. Plus, the fuel efficiency of D will impress you, as it guarantees low running costs.

Specifications

Compare

Category

Category
Van

Season

Season
Winter

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
C
Fuel saving
D
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
73 dB

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year

EPREL

Category

More Specifications

Dunlop International Europe Ltd., Esp 131-133, Eindhoven 5633AA, The Netherlands, [email protected], www.dunlopsports.com

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Dunlop Econodrive Winter 215/60 R16 C 103 T-128514