Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W

4.5 2 ratings
Summer tyre for passenger cars, speed index: W (do 270 km/h), load index: 96 (up to 710 kg), noise level: 69dB (class 2), wet grip: A, fuel efficiency: C, reinforced (XL), rim protector (FR) and Developed for EV
  111.19 €
Warranty 24 months Code:  AUPR288733
Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W 111.19 € In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W

Are you searching for summer tyres for your personal car? The Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W Summer tyre has the load index of 96 (up to 710 kg) as well as speed index of W (do 270 km/h), so it is an ideal option. The balance between rubber mixtures and thread patterns creates improved driving characteristics. Plus, it offers the adhession category of A for good level of adhesion on wet surfaces.

Reasons to buy the Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W Summer Tyres

  • The Falken Summer Tyres are intended for passenger cars
  • The wet grip class A provides high-level grip
  • Noise grade: B, dB level: 69 dB
  • Energy efficiency: C
  • The SI of the Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W is W (do 270 km/h)
  • Load rating: 96 (up to 710 kg)

The Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W Summer tyre guarantee safe driving

The Falken tyres can cope with much heavier weight than similar tyres. You do not need to be afraid of bad wheel cover defect from sidewalk. The noise volume of the Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W tyre equals to 69 dB, so it belongs to the noise classification of B. Also, the efficiency class of C is the icing on the cake, since it has low running costs.

Specifications

Compare
Width
225
Profile/height
50
Average/rim
16
Category
Passenger car
Season
Summer

Tire Size Selection

Width
225
Profile/height
50
Average/rim
16

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Summer

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
A
Fuel saving
C
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
69 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Falken Ziex ZE310 Ecorun

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

ALCAR BOHEMIA, s.r.o., Komerční 233, Nupaky, 25101, [email protected], +420 281 094 100

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Falken ZE-310 225/50 R16 XL FR 96 W