Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064

4.9 10 ratings
Winter tyre - for passenger cars, tubeless (TL), winter designation 3PMSF and M+S, wet grip B, fuel efficiency C, noise level 72 dB (class 2), load index 99 (up to 775 kg), speed index H (do 210 km/h), DOT max. 2 years old, 95% under one year
  153.47 €
Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064 153.47 € In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064

Do you need quality winter tyres suitable for own car? This Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064 Winter tyre poses the load rating of 99 (up to 775 kg) plus speed index of H (do 210 km/h), which will satisfy even demanding drivers. The smart combination of rubber mixtures and thread patterns offers great driving comfort. Moreover, it has the wet grip class of B to avoid aquaplaning.

Key Parameters of the Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064 Winter Tyre

  • The Hankook Winter Tyre is suitable for passenger vehicle
  • The adhession category of B ensures good grip on wet roads
  • Noise grade: B, level of dB: 72 dB
  • Energy efficiency: C
  • The speed index of the Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064: H (do 210 km/h)
  • Load rating: 99 (up to 775 kg)

The Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064 Winter tyre is designed for seamless driving

The noise intensity of the Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064 tyre equals to 72 dB and belongs to the noise class of B. Finally, the fuel efficiency of C comes in handy, since it has low running costs.

Specifications

Compare
Width
225
Profile/height
60
Average/rim
17
Category
Passenger car
Season
Winter

Tire Size Selection

Width
225
Profile/height
60
Average/rim
17

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Winter

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
B
Fuel saving
C
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
72 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Hankook Winter i*cept evo3 W330

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

Hankook Tire Česká Republika s.r.o., Jihlavská 1558/21, Praha 140 00, Česká Republika, +420 244 914 901, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Hankook W330 Winter i*cept evo3 225/60 R17 99 H-101064