Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V

Summer tyre for passenger cars for SUVs and offroad cars, speed index: V (do 240 km/h), load index: 100 (up to 800kg), noise level: 71dB (class 2), wet grip: D, fuel efficiency: C
  87.62 €
Warranty 24 months Code:  AUPR324028
Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V 87.62 € In stock 1 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V

Do you want to buy tyres for summer season for your passenger car? all terrain or SUV vehicle? The Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V Summer tyre offers the tyre load index of 100 (up to 800kg) plus SI of V (do 240 km/h) and has a lot to offer. The sofisticated combination of rubber compounds and thread pattern used is related to driving stability. It also provides the adhesiveness of D with high-level adhesion on wet surfaces.

Reasons to buy the Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V Summer Tyres

  • The Kumho Summer Tyres are intended for family cars
  • Summer Tyres Kumho are suitable for SUVs or off-road cars
  • The adhession category of D offers high-level adhesion on wet surfaces
  • Noise emission class: B, level of dB: 71 dB
  • Fuel efficiency: C
  • The SI of the Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V: V (do 240 km/h)
  • Load index of 100 (up to 800kg)

The Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V Summer tyre are tailored for high driving comfort

The noise volume of the Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V tyre equals to 71 dB, so it belongs to the noise classification of B. And finally, the efficiency of C comes in handy, as it guarantees low running costs.

Specifications

Compare
Width
235
Profile/height
60
Average/rim
16
Category
Passenger car, SUV
Season
Summer

Tire Size Selection

Width
235
Profile/height
60
Average/rim
16

Category

Category
Passenger car, SUV

Season

Season
Summer

Equipment

Speed index
V (do 240 km/h)
Load index
100 (up to 800kg)

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
D
Fuel saving
C
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
71 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Kumho HP71 Crugen

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

Kumho Tire Europe GmbH, al. Jerozolimskie 123a, Varšava 02-017, Polsko, +48 222 637 807, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Kumho HP71 Crugen 235/60 R16 100 V