Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R

5 2 ratings
Winter tyre - for vans, tubeless (TL), winter designation 3PMSF and M+S, wet grip B, fuel efficiency D, noise level 70 dB (class 2), load index 106/104, speed index R (up to 170 km/h), DOT max. 2 years old, 95% under one year
  79 €
Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R 79 € In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R

Do you need new winter tyres designed for van car? This Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R Winter tyre poses the load rating of 106/104 and SI of R (up to 170 km/h), so it will surely satisfy all your requirements. The sofisticated combination of material and tyre tread used ensures driving stability. Plus, it offers the adhesiveness of B for good grip in both dry and rainy conditions.

Reasons to buy the Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R Winter Tyre

  • Winter Tyre Nexen is intended for van vehicles
  • The adhession category of B ensures good grip on wet roads
  • Noise level: B, dB level: 70 dB
  • Fuel efficiency: D
  • The SI of the Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R is R (up to 170 km/h)
  • Load rating: 106/104

The Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R Winter tyre is made for seamless driving

The noise level of the Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R tyre equals to 70 dB, so it meets the requirements of the noise class of B. Plus, the efficiency of D will save a lot of money, as it guarantees low running costs.

Specifications

Compare

Category

Category
Van

Season

Season
Winter

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
B
Fuel saving
D
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
70 dB

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year

EPREL

Category

More Specifications

Nexen Tire Europe s.r.o., Průmyslova 1000, Bitozeves, 43801, [email protected], +420 242 493 216

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Nexen WinGuard WT1 195/ R14 C 106/104 R