Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647

Summer tyre for passenger cars, speed index: V (do 240 km/h), load index: 99 (up to 775 kg), noise level: 71dB (class 2), wet grip: B, fuel efficiency: C, rim protector (FR)
  151.65 €
Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647 151.65 € In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647

Do you plan to buy great summer tyres suitable for passenger car? The Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647 Summer tyre poses the load index of 99 (up to 775 kg) and speed index of V (do 240 km/h) and has a lot to offer. The balance between the composition and tyre tread guarantees driving stability. It also has the wet grip class of B for good grip in both dry and rainy conditions.

Reasons to buy the Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647 Summer Tyres

  • The Semperit Summer Tyres are for passenger car
  • The wet grip class B ensures high-level grip
  • Noise class: B, level of dB: 71 dB
  • Efficiency class: C
  • The SI of the Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647 is V (do 240 km/h)
  • Load rating: 99 (up to 775 kg)

The Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647 Summer tyre are tailored for seamless driving

Do not worry about fatal wheel guard harm when parking by the pavement. The noise intensity of the Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647 summer tyre equals to 71 dB and it has the noise class of B. Finally, the energy class of C is the icing on the cake, because it has low additional cost.

Specifications

Compare
Category
Passenger car
Season
Summer
Speed index
V (do 240 km/h)
Load index
99 (up to 775 kg)

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Summer

Equipment

Speed index
V (do 240 km/h)
Load index
99 (up to 775 kg)

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
B
Fuel saving
C
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
71 dB

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year

EPREL

More Specifications

Continental Barum s.r.o., Objízdná 1628, Otrokovice, 76502, [email protected], +420 577 511 111

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Semperit Speed-Life 3 235/50 R19 FR 99 V-122647