Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL

Winter tyre - for passenger cars, tubeless (TL), winter designation 3PMSF and M+S, wet grip C, fuel efficiency C, noise level 71 dB (class 2), load index 87 (up to 545 kg), speed index V (do 240 km/h), DOT max. 2 years old, 95% under one year
  66.44 €
Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL 66.44 € In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL

Do you want to buy perfect winter tyres suitable for passenger vehicle? This Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL Winter tyre offers the load rating of 87 (up to 545 kg) as well as SI of V (do 240 km/h), which deserves your attention. The sofisticated combination of rubber compounds and thread pattern used means confidence and stability while driving. It also has the adhession category of C for good grip in both dry and rainy conditions.

Main Parameters of the Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL Winter Tyre

  • The Tracmax Winter Tyre is intended for family cars
  • The adhession category of C is related to high-level grip
  • Accoustic emission level: B, 71 dB
  • Fuel saving: C
  • The speed index of the Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL is V (do 240 km/h)
  • Load rating: 87 (up to 545 kg)

The Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL Winter tyre is designed for safe and comfortable driving

The noise volume of the Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL tyre equals to 71 dB, so it meets the requirements of the noise class of B. Finally, the fuel saving of C comes in handy, because it has low operating costs.

Specifications

Compare

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Winter

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
C
Fuel saving
C
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
71 dB

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year

EPREL

Category

More Specifications

FLEKC s.r.o., Dany Medřické 1001, 252 64 Velké Přílepy, +420 777 889 869, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Tracmax S-210 215/40 R17 87V XL