Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL

Winter tyre - for passenger cars, tubeless (TL), winter designation 3PMSF and M+S, wet grip C, fuel efficiency C, noise level 72 dB (class 2), load index 109 (up to 1030kg), speed index T (up to 190 km/h), DOT max. 2 years old, 95% under one year
  109.53 €
Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL 109.53 € In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Buy

Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL

Do you plan to buy perfect winter tyres for family car? This Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL Winter tyre poses the tyre load index of 109 (up to 1030kg) plus SI of T (up to 190 km/h), so it is an ideal option. The ingenious combination of the pattern and composition is related to driving confidence. In addition, it has the adhesion class of C to avoid aquaplaning.

Main Features of the Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL Winter Tyre

  • The Tracmax Winter Tyre is for passenger car
  • The adhesion class of C is related to good adhesion on wet surfaces
  • Noise classification: B, 72 dB
  • Energy efficiency class: C
  • The speed index of the Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL: T (up to 190 km/h)
  • Load index: 109 (up to 1030kg)

The Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL Winter tyre is made for safe driving

The noise intensity of the Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL tyre equals to 72 dB and it has the noise class of B. Plus, the energy efficiency of C is cost-efficient, because it has low operating costs.

Specifications

Compare
Width
255
Profile/height
50
Average/rim
20
Category
Passenger car
Season
Winter

Tire Size Selection

Width
255
Profile/height
50
Average/rim
20

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Winter

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
C
Fuel saving
C
Noise classification
B
Level of dB
72 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Tracmax X-Privilo S-360

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

FLEKC s.r.o., Dany Medřické 1001, 252 64 Velké Přílepy, +420 777 889 869, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Tracmax X-Privilo S-360 255/50 R20 109T XL