MIDEA MDRF648FGF22

- 3 roky plná záruka bez registrácie
4.8 8 ratings
American Refrigerator - 4 doors, energy efficiency class F, climate class SN, N and ST, refrigerator capacity 329 l, freezer capacity 163l, 3 fridge shelves, 6 freezer trays, 2 cooling circuits, black colour, special features total No Frost, ice cube maker, display, LED light, super cooling, super freezing, twin Cooling, Multi-AirFlow, holiday mode, size 177,5 × 83,3 × 74 cm (H × W × D)
Code:  MIDCHLA002c Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

MIDEA MDRF648FGF22

The MIDEA American Refrigerator can accommodate plenty of foodstuffs, so it fits really well into big kitchens and its functions will satisfy even the most demanding customers. This is a freestanding model that doesn't require any complicated interior rework. While installing it, consider that the door opens on both sides, which means it takes up more space. The MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 American Refrigerator ranks in the F energy efficiency class. The climate class is marked by the SN, N and ST abbreviation. Airborne noise emissions are indicated as C.

American Refrigerator MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 Accessory
American Refrigerator MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 Features/technology

Key Parameters of the MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 American Refrigerator

  • Energy efficiency class: F
  • American Refrigerator features a Total No Frost system that prevents frost from forming
  • Fridge and freezer sections have separate cooling systems
  • Refrigerator volume: 329 l
  • Freezer capacity: 163 l
  • MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 boasts a stylish design with a black colour scheme

MIDEA American Refrigerator Additional Features

One very important function of the American refrigerator MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 is a practical Total No Frost function, which prevents frost formation and saves you the work needed to defrost it. One important feature of the MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 compact refrigerator is the effective Total No Frost system that prevents frost formation, saving you the need to defrost your fridge. When placing fresh produce inside, the freezer and fridge quickly lowers its temperature to cool it down within a few minutes. It has two separate cooling systems, one for the freezer and one for the fridge. The MIDEA refrigerator comes with a strong and economical LED light to help you see what's inside. The clear-to-read display provides simple and intuitive settings and control options.

American Refrigerator MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 Lifestyle
American Refrigerator MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 Features/technology

MIDEA Refrigerator Dimensions and Arrangement

The refrigerator part has a total capacity of 329 l, so it will be ideal for those with large families who like their big get-togethers. The freezer volume is 163 l. It features 3 shelves for storing and arranging your food. The MIDEA american refrigerator weighs 99 kg and measures 83.3 × 177.5 × 74 cm.

Specifications

Total usable refrigerator volume
492 l
Design
Classic
Refrigerator energy class
F
Annual energy consumption of the refrigerator
374 kWh/annum
Refrigerator airborne noise emission class
C

Design

Design
Classic

Refrigerator energy parameters

Refrigerator energy class
F
Annual energy consumption of the refrigerator
374 kWh/annum
Refrigerator airborne noise emission class
C

Refrigerator type

Refrigerator type
American - 4 doors
Refrigerator model type
Free standing model

Refrigerator functions

Water and ice function of the refrigerator
Ice maker
Option to change the opening direction of the refrigerator door
No

Refrigerator interior layout

Number of refrigerator shelves
3pc(s)
Number of freezer compartments in refrigerator
6pc(s)
Number of cooling circuits in refrigerator
2 ×
Total usable refrigerator volume
492 l
Refrigerator freezing capacity in 24h
18 kg

Refrigerator dimensions

Refrigerator height
178 cm

Refrigerator colour

Refrigerator colour
Black

Refrigerator weight

Refrigerator weight
99 kg

Refrigerator refrigerant type

Refrigerator refrigerant type
R600a
More Specifications

MIDEA ITALIA S.R.L. A SOCIO UNICO, Sede Operativa: Viale Luigi Bodio, 29/37 - 20158 Milano Sede Legale: Largo Donegani, 2 - 20121 Milano, +39 02 96193015, P.IVA: 05699250964 - Iscriz. Reg. RAEE, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobrý deň, chcela by som sa opýtať akú šírku má chladnička v prípade otvorených dvierok resp. či sa jej šírka týmto nemení. Mám priestor pre ňu 90cm široký budem môcť pohodlne otvoriť všetky dvierka ? Ďakujem pekne za odpoveď.

Dobrý den,je skutečně MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 v provedení exkluzivní černé sklo?Na fotografii to tak nevypadá.Dekuji

Dobry den, prosim obe lednice MIDEA MDRF648FGF22 i MIDEA MDRF648FGF28 jsou oznacene jako cerne. Cim se prosim lisi? Je nejaka z nich matna a leskla? Je mozne nekde tuto lednicku videt? Jednu z nich? Dekuji

Dobrý deň, chcem sa opýtať na prázdninový režim tejto americkej chladničky - mraznička je automaticky funkčná a chladí a chladnička je v stave OFF? - aká je tam udržiavaná teplota v chladničke počas prázdninového režimu? Lebo ak potom dobre chápem, že chladnička je v stave OFF, tak tam asi chladiť nebude a môžu sa potom nechať dvierka na chladničke zatvorené? či je tam udržiavaná nejaká teplota a teda dvierka sú zatvorené.....? Ďakujem za vysvetlenie.

Questions and answers: MIDEA MDRF648FGF22
Accessories for MIDEA MDRF648FGF22