Dell Precision 3650 MT

Computer , Intel Core i7 10700 Comet Lake 4,8 GHz, Intel UHD Graphics 630, RAM 16GB DDR4, SSD 512GB + HDD 2TB 7200 RPM, DVD, DisplayPort, 3× USB 3.1, 4× USB 2.0, Case Type: Mini Tower, Windows 10 Pro
Code:  TD140r96h7 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Dell Precision 3650 MT

Computer Dell Precision 3650 MT Screen

The Dell PC is an excellent choice for work or home. It relies on reliable, powerful components. You will certainly appreciate the solid ratio of performance and price. The PC will take care of even the most difficult tasks, and it will suit even the most demanding users. The core of this Dell Precision 3650 MT PC is the Intel Core i7 processor, joined by a nice chunk of RAM. A significant advantage is the higher storage speed. The classic HDD is complemented by a fast SSD drive, meaning system operation and data access will be a joy. Everything is packed into a Mini Tower case, which is compact enough to leave your desk with space for other things. The product includes a mouse and keyboard. All you'll need is a monitor.

Dell Precision 3650 MT PC Key Features

  • Dell computer RAM capacity: 16 GB
  • Dell Precision 3650 MT uses the Intel Core i7 10700 Comet Lake processor
  • The hard disk offers a capacity of 2 TB
  • Solid state drive with a capacity of 512 GB
  • Intel UHD Graphics 630 graphics card
  • This PC has the ability to read CDs or DVDs
  • Video outputs: DisplayPort
  • You will find 4× USB 2.0 ports for the connection of other devices
  • 3× Practical USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports are also available
  • Additional features include Combo Audio Jack, RJ-45 (LAN) and headphone input
  • The small Mini Tower case to save you space
  • Includes mouse and keyboard
  • Dell Precision 3650 MT computer is preinstalled with the Windows 10 Pro operating system
Computer Dell Precision 3650 MT Back page
Computer Dell Precision 3650 MT Lateral view

Dell Precision 3650 MT PC Processor and Drive

The computing power in this computer comes from a eight-core processor Intel Core i7 10700 Comet Lake clocked at 2.9 GHz. When in Turbo Boost mode, it's able to run at speeds of 4.8 GHz. You will love its smooth performance ensured by the DDR4 RAM with a superb capacity of 16 GB. It is installed into two slots from the 4 that the PC has in total. The Dell Precision 3650 MT PC will give you 2512 GB of space for any programmes and data. The PC has both an HDD and an SSD, so you can take advantage of the large size of the hard disk and the speed of the solid state drive. In the case of the HDD, it is a fast type that can handle 7200 RPM. The full storage capacity comprises a 2 TB hard drive and 512 GB SSD. The graphics output of the Dell Precision 3650 MT computer are provided by the Intel UHD Graphics 630.

Dell Precision 3650 MT PC Display and Connectivity

For the connection of various devices to the Dell PC, it has a great connector interface. This includes the indispensable 4 USB 2.0 connectors, and 3× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) ports included. There is also the widely used USB-C. Audio devices can be plugged in using the universal Jack connector. For screen connection, your new Dell Precision 3650 MT computer is equipped with DisplayPort. This PC also has a built-in optical drive, so it can read your CDs and DVDs. The PC is preloaded with the Windows 10 Pro operating system.

Specifications

Processor series
Intel Core i7
Operating system
Windows 10 Pro
Extended warranty
Servis u zákazníka (On-site)
Assembly type
Performance
Processor model number
Intel Core i7 10700 Comet Lake

Operating system

Operating system
Windows 10 Pro

Warranty

Extended warranty
Servis u zákazníka (On-site)

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type
Performance

Processor

Processor series
Intel Core i7
Processor model number
Intel Core i7 10700 Comet Lake
Processor frequency
2.9 GHz (2,900 MHz)
Number of processor cores
8 ×
Processor cache
16 MB
Core boost frequency
4.8 GHz (4,800 MHz)
Max TDP
65 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series
Intel
Model graphics cards
Intel UHD Graphics 630

Motherboard

Socket
Intel 1200
Slots for additional cards
PCI, PCI Express x16, PCI Express x4

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total)
2,512 GB (2.51 TB)
Storage Type
SSD + HDD
HDD Capacity
2 TB (2,000 GB)
SSD Capacity
512 GB (0.51 TB)
HDD RPM Rate
7200 rev/min
Internal interface
M.2 (NVMe)

Equipment

Basic equipment
Opticl drive

Colour and design

Colour
Black
Wardrobe size
Mini Tower

PSU

PSU
460 W

Memory

Outputs

USB 2.0
4 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0)
3 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 2
1 pc(s)
USB-C
1 pc(s)
Graphics
DisplayPort
Other
Combo Audio Jack, headphone input, RJ-45 (LAN)
Optical drive
DVD

Case

Width
176.6 mm
Height
345 mm
Depth
336 mm
Weight
8.5 kg

Accessories

Basic accessories
Keyboard, Mouse

Product series

PC series
Dell Precision
More Specifications

Dell Products, Raheen Business Park, Limerick, Ireland, [email protected], www.dell.com


This American multinational corporation based in Round Rock (Texas, USA) is a leading player in the field of information technology. The Dell brand carries the hallmark of quality and is known throughout the world. In 2010, it ranked fifth in the poll of most admired computer companies.

Dell's operations are incredibly broad - the company can be found not only in personal computers, servers, storage devices, switches, software and peripherals, but also HDTV, cameras, printers and MP3 players. The company, whose history began in 1984, now ranks among the giants in the field.

Note:
  • Information about the displayed capacity in Windows operating system.
  • Unless otherwise specified, the assembly is delivered to a Czech localization.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Ako je to s dedikovanou grafikou NVIDIA, PCIEx16 som tam videl, ale aka je moznost prepnutia v BIOSe, pripadne ake rozmery kariet sa do skrine vojdu. Dolezita ja aj tuhost a prevedenia a nizka hlucnost a podstatne, ci viete dodrzat tie 4 dni. Je tu este eventualita poskladania PC na mieru....

Aka je moznost vymeny pripadne doplnenia pamete, SSD, grafiky v buducnosti. Mam skusenost, ze niektore znacky s tym robia problemy, urcite je lepsie napriklad kupit v buducnosti 32GB RAM ako dokladat 16GB, ako je to s vybavenim s M.2 (NVMe).

Questions and answers: Dell Precision 3650 MT
Accessories for Dell Precision 3650 MT