Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver

5 1 rating
Smart Watch with control in English language, calling with eSIM card (new phone number), NFC payments via Google Pay, heart rate monitoring, EKG monitoring, sleep monitoring, blood pressure monitoring, pedometer, oximeter, barometer, suitable for: running, cycling, yoga, swimming, waterproof 50 m (5 ATM) , fall detection and SOS button, case material: aluminium
Code:  SaGALW440slte Producer's Website:

Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver

Smart Watch Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver Screen

This Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver represents a smart watch for anyone who wants to have a constant overview of their activities. The smartwatch screen is protected by its gorilla glass type of glass. The 1.2 " face shows a lot of interesting information. The design is highlighted by its round face. In case someone calls you, you can deal with it using your smart watch. Usual watch functions like date, stopwatch, alarm clock, day of the week, calendar and dual time are complemented by technologies like activity start detection, pedometer, tempo, pulse, heart rate zones, virtual coach, calorie tracking, floors climbed and distances. You will also love the option to pay using Google Pay. The weight of this model is 25.9 g.

Main Parameters of the Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver Smart Watch

  • Digital time display
  • You're sure to enjoy the traditional watch features, such as date, stopwatch, alarm clock, day of the week, calendar and dual time
  • List of sports features of the Samsung smart watch: activity start detection, pedometer, tempo, pulse, heart rate zones, virtual coach, calorie tracking, floors climbed and distances
  • Watch operating system: wear OS
Smart Watch Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver Lateral view
Smart Watch Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver Lateral view

Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver Won’t Let You Down

The Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver is fully compatible with Android with GMS courtesy to WiFi, Bluetooth, NFC and LTE. Sleep monitoring keeps you abreast of the length of your REM sleep phase. It also provides advice on how to you can improve your sleep cycle to feel better when you wake up. The media player gives you the option to change the music played without having to get your phone out of your pocket or bag. The battery life of the smart watch should last you 40 hr(s), so there is no risk of it discharging out of nowhere. The storage of the smartwatch has a capacity of 16 GB. Its interface works in English, Czech, German, Slovak, Hungarian and French. The apps of the Samsung smart watch work in English, Czech, German, Hungarian, Slovak and French.

This Smart Watch Will Become Your Personal Sports Trainer

This Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver is great for measuring sports activities such as running, cycling, fitness, walking, yoga, outdoor hiking, swimming, hiking and rowing. The heart rate measurement also lets you determine your perfect exercise heart rate zone and thus help you work out more efficiently. The calories burned calculator will help you to lead a balanced active lifestyle. The useful pedometer can constantly monitor your physical activity and provides many interesting statistics. If that's not enough, this smart watch will even measure your blood oxygen saturation.

Smart Watch Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver Lateral view

Specifications

OS compatibility
Android with GMS
Max. Battery Life
40 h (1.67 d)
Compatible OS Version
Android 10.0, Android 11.0, Android 6.0, Android 7.0, Android 8.0, Android 9.0
Dial Shape
Round
Display diagonal
1.2"

Purpose and compatibility

OS compatibility
Android with GMS
Compatible OS Version
Android 10.0, Android 11.0, Android 6.0, Android 7.0, Android 8.0, Android 9.0

Connectivity and sensors

Wireless technology
Bluetooth, GPS, LTE, NFC, WiFi
Sensors and hardware
Barometer, Compass, Galileo, GLONASS, Gyroscope, Microphone, Oximeter, Speaker, Vibration

Functions

Heart rate measurement by chest strap
No
Location and route tracking
With GPS in the watch
Voice Assistant
Bixby, Google Assistant

Notifications and calls

Making calls
With eSIM card (new phone number)
Phone notifications
Calendar, E-mail, Incoming call, Incoming call rejection, Messenger, SMS, Social media, WhatsApp
Messages
Preset replies to messages

Software

Watch OS
Wear OS
App Language
Czech, English, German, Hungarian, Slovak
Interface Language
Czech, English, German, Hungarian, Slovak

Strap

Strap colour
White
Strap material
Silicone
Replaceable strap
YES
Min. wrist circumference
13 cm
Max. wrist circumference
19 cm
Connection type
20mm Quick Release

Battery life and storage

Max. Battery Life
40 h (1.67 d)
Normal Battery Life
40 h (1.67 d)
Internal memory
YES
Storage Capacity
16 GB

Included

Included
Charging Cable

Brand/model

Brand
Samsung
Model series
Galaxy Watch 4
Model
40mm
More Specifications

Samsung Electronics Czech and Slovak, s.r.o., V parku 2323/14, Chodov, 148 00 Praha 4, 800 726 786, [email protected]


Creating a better world – the immodest vision which has driven Samsung since its inception in 1938. The courage to invest in the development of new technologies is typical for the company, as evidenced by a series of visionary solutions. Currently, Samsung is the largest group of companies in South Korea and the third largest worldwide conglomerate by revenue.

Samsung consumers associate the brand with high-quality consumer electronics. It is known for its Galaxy series, one of the best and most sought after mobile phones in its class. One must also mention Samsung TVs, where the company has long been at the cutting edge in technology and quality. The competence of the company is much broader. It is active in machinery and heavy industry, chemicals, construction, retail, and financial services.

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Je možné platit hodinkami přes NFC, bez nutnosti spárování k telefonu?

Questions and answers: Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver
Accessories for Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 40mm LTE Silver