Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor

Data Cable , braided cable, length: 1m
  5.59 €
Shop faster with pickup at AlzaBox or in-store.
Add to list
Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor 5.59 € Currently Unavailable

Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor

The Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor is a 1m outdoor patch cable designed for reliable network connections in exterior environments. Its insulated jacket withstands weathering and protects the internal conductors. The cable meets the Cat5e standard and uses STP shielding with an internal foil to minimise interference. Two RJ-45 connectors with a straight-through termination connect network components.

Key features of the Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor 1m

  • Designed for outdoor use
  • Meets the Cat5e standard with STP shielding
  • Shielding consists of internal foil and a drain wire
  • Includes protection against electrostatic discharge (ESD) damage
  • Features a weather-resistant insulated jacket
  • Terminated with two straight-through RJ-45 (male) connectors
  • Length: 1m

Cable shielding and protection

The Ubiquiti UniFi patch cable is adapted for reliable operation in outdoor environments. Its STP (Shielded Twisted Pair) shielding, consisting of an internal foil and a drain wire, minimises electromagnetic interference. It also includes protection against electrostatic discharge (ESD) damage, which contributes to the safety of the connected network components.

Specifications

Usage
Data, Network
Type
Connecting cable
1. Male connector - Type
RJ-45
1. Male connector - Quantity
1 ×
2. Male connector - Type
RJ-45

Use

Usage
Data, Network
Type
Connecting cable

Male connectors

Double-sided connector
No
Male connectors
RJ-45

Connector

Double-sided connector
No

Type and number of connectors

1. Male connector - Type
RJ-45
1. Male connector - Quantity
1 ×
2. Male connector - Type
RJ-45
2. Male connector - Quantity
1 ×

Standards

Standards
CAT5E

Cable construction

Cable length
1 m
Terminate the connector
Straight
Cover material
Common Braid
Type
STP
More Specifications

Ubiquiti International Holding B.V., Ekkersrijt 3102. Son en Breugel, 5692 CC. Netherlands, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Ubiquiti UniFi Patch Cable Outdoor