iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black

4.8 273 ratings
Mobile Phone 6,7" AMOLED 2796 × 1290, 120Hz, processor Apple A16 Bionic 6-core, internal memory 256 GB, main camera 48 Mpx (f/1,78) + 12 Mpx (f/1,78) + 12 Mpx (f/2,2), selfie camera 12 Mpx, optical (ois) stabilization, GPS, NFC, LTE, 5G, Lightning port, single SIM, water resistant IP68, unlocked, quick charging 15W, wireless charging, iOS 16
Code:  RI044c1 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black

Mobile Phone iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black ...

What is obvious is that the iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black is a marvelous phone. The phone can be utilized to use the net and take photos and videos with the triple camera Thanks to its screen measuring 6,7", the mobile phone is designed for those who love large phones. The phone will serve you well with its 6 Apple A16 Bionic core processor. For applications and files, this mobile has RAM that has a capacity of 256 GB, which will satisfy even the most demanding user with enough room for plenty of games and apps and videos. This phone can be charged with fast wireless charging. Another feature is the connector interface of the phone, which uses Lightning port. A very good feature is the water resistance of this mobile phone. Its degree of protection has a value IP68. The monitor on this phone has a refresh rate of 120 Hz. You can enjoy fast internet browsing because the mobile supports 5G.

The iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black Phone Key Features

  • Phone has water resistant-design
  • iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black mobile phone has AMOLED display measuring 6,7" with a resolution of 2796 × 1290
  • Phone with NFC chip for data transfer or fast pay
  • mobile phone back camera has resolution of 48 Mpx
  • 3 lenses for the camera can be found on the back of the phone
  • Facial recognition unlocking
  • Phone has practical, convenient wireless charging
  • The maximum power of wire charging is 15 W
Mobile Phone iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black ...
Mobile Phone iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black ...

The Screen and Camera on this iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black Phone

The big 6,7" display on this phone with a rectangular shape offers a very smooth QHD resolution. The phone can show a whole image with even the smallest details. The phone has premium AMOLED technology, which offers high-quality image and lower power consumption. The frequency is 120 Hz. For photos, the iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black phone has a triple back camera, which offer a resolution of 48 Mpx. It'll serve for the taking of amazing photos or videos comparable to digital camera captures. Sharp and unblurred captures are supported by optical sensor stabilization . For people who like selfie pics, the phone has front-facing camera with a resolution of 12 Mpx. The mobile is equipped with two camera lenses - a wide-angle and telephoto lens.

The iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black Phone has Lots of Great Equipment

Facial recognition software allows for effective and quick unlocking of your phone without codes or passwords. NFC for quick synchronization of data is sure to please. Of course, it has support for fast connection to the internet on this mobile, and it has sensors necessary for the functioning of many practical applications.

Mobile Phone iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black ...

Specifications

3D/AR

3D/AR
3D model + AR model in iOS app

Basic parameters

Display size
6.5" to 6.8"
Storage
256 GB
SIM configuration
Single SIM
Memory card slot
No
Battery capacity
Medium
Launched
2022

Display

Display size
6.7" (17.02 cm)
Display resolution
2796 × 1290
Display resolution (standard)
QHD
Display size
Adaptive frequency
Display refresh rate
120 Hz
Screen fineness
460 PPI
Display brightness
2,000 Nits
Shape of the cutout in the display
Rectangle

Camera

Number of rear camera lenses
3 ×
Number of front camera lenses
1 ×
Main rear camera resolution
48 Mpx
Main rear camera aperture
f/1.78
Telephoto camera resolution
12 Mpx
Telephoto camera aperture
f/1.78
Wide-angle lens camera resolution
12 Mpx
Wide-angle lens camera aperture
f/2.2
Front Camera Resolution
12 Mpx
Front Camera Aperture
f/1.9
Optical zoom
6×
Maximum video resolution
3840 × 2160 (4K Ultra HD)
Supported resolutions and frame rates (FPS)
1080p (Full HD) 30fps, 1080p (Full HD) 60fps, 2160p (4K) 24fps, 2160p (4K) 30fps, 2160p (4K) 60fps, 720p (HD) 30fps

Charging and battery life

Charging performance
15 W

Memory and performance

Storage
256 GB
Memory card slot
No
Memory card type
Does not support
Processor tag
Apple
Processor designation
Apple A16 Bionic
Number of processor cores
6 ×

Communication and network

Bluetooth version
5.3

Connectors and sensors

3,5mm Jack
No

Brand/model of mobile phone

Telephone brand
Apple
Model of mobile phone
iPhone 14 Pro Max
More Specifications

Founded in 1976 in Cupertino, California, Apple has since become the most valuable company in the world with its revolutionary products and peerless design. Probably its most ubiquitous and well-known product is the iPhone, along with the iPad, Mac computers, and iTunes. 

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
More Information

Ako nájsť IMEI číslo iPhonu?

O čísle IMEI ste určite už počuli. S ním sa môžete o telefóne dozvedieť niekoľko informácií ešte pred jeho kúpou z druhej ruky, príp. ho je možné zablokovať pri podozrení na krádež telefónu. Ako IMEI v iPhone zistiť?

Porovnanie iPhonov: ako sa od seba líšia jednotlivé modely?

Od pôvodného iPhonu z roku 2007 už uplynulo mnoho rokov a kalifornský velikán nezaháľa, každý rok predstavuje ďalšiu generáciu. Vývoj je nezastaviteľný. Porovnanie iPhonu nám ukáže, čo a ako rýchlo sa menilo a mení. Pri rôznych funkciách si ukážeme iPhone porovnanie generácií.

Ako nájsť iPhone (NÁVOD)

Pokiaľ mobilný telefón niekde zabudnete alebo vám ho niekto ukradne, stále nemusí byť nič stratené. Mobily iPhone sú vybavené schopnosťou ich lokalizácie. Navyše je táto funkcia neustále vylepšovaná. Po novom napríklad nájdete iPhone aj v situácii, keď je vypnutý. Ako teda nájsť iPhone?

Apple AirTag (RECENZIA): malý gadget, ktorý ľahko nájde to, čo treba

Inteligentné lokátory sú zaujímavým doplnkom, ktorý je však všeobecne trochu utláčaný zábavnejšími technologickými gadgetmi. Apple si však uvedomuje praktickosť tohto doplnku, a preto sa rozhodol vytvoriť svoj vlastný. Ako funguje a čo všetko sľubuje Apple AirTag?

iPhone 14 Pro Max (RECENZIA): Nová forma interakcie a nekompromisné fotky

iPhone 14 Pro Max má takú výbavu, že sa radí medzi najlepšie mobily súčasnosti. Čo všetko pre to musel výrobca urobiť? Overili sme to pri každodennom používaní a výsledky zhŕňame v tejto recenzii.

Ako odblokovať iPhone (NÁVOD)

zablokovanie odomykacej obrazovky, zablokovanie na sieť určitého operátora či niečo iné? Možností je hneď niekoľko. iPhone je dobre zabezpečený, ale ponúka možnosti, ako ho opäť sprevádzkovať, ak ste napríklad práve zabudli svoje heslo.

iPhone 14 (RECENZIA): decentné novinky v starom známom vyhotovení

Nový iPhone 14 prichádza ako základný iPhone novej generácie. Čím všetkým sa môže pochváliť a kde naopak na svojich lepšie vybavených bratov stráca? Viac v nasledujúcej recenzii.

AirPods Pro 2022 (RECENZIA): nové štuple s ešte dlhšou výdržou a lepším ovládaním

Nové slúchadlá Apple AirPods Pro 2. generácie sľubujú to najlepšie možné počúvanie v rámci kategórie True Wireless. K pokročilým funkciám, ako je ANC či režim priepustnosti, pridávajú nové funkcie a tie súčasné vďaka novému čipu ešte zdokonaľujú. Čo všetko od nich čakať?
Reviews iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black
Accessories for iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB black

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB černá
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte iPhone 14 Pro Max 256 GB Space Schwarz
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte iPhone 14 Pro Max 256 GB Space Schwarz