Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey

Tablet - display: 11,45" Full HD 2000 × 1200 TDDI, Qualcomm Snapdragon SDM680 2,4 GHz, RAM: 8GB, internal memory: 256GB, webcamera 13Mpx+ 8Mpx, weight: 520, USB-C, Android 14
Code:  NT227a1b15HU Product Fiche Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey

The tablet from Lenovo offers a wide display measuring 11,45 ". Thanks to its size, it is perfect for work such as drawing, editing photos or texting. In your free time, you can use it to watch movies or play games. The Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey tablet's processor has 8 × cores and will work at a rate of 2,4 GHz. The RAM boasting a size of 8 GB gives the tablet above-standard performance suitable for more demanding gaming. For all content or applications, the internal memory of 256 GB is ideal. Its capacity is good for more demanding users who install one application after another and work with large files. This Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey tablet uses Android Android 14.

Tablet Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey ...
Tablet Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey ...

Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey Tablet Key Features

  • TDDI display measuring 11,45 "
  • RAM size of 8 GB
  • Lenovo tablet works with Google Android Android 14
  • The tablet's rear camera is equipped with a resolution of 13 Mpx
  • Its selfie camera has a resolution of 8 Mpx
  • Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey connects via USB-C

The Camera on the Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey Tablet

The Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey tablet can take pictures with the back camera with a resolution of 13 Mpx. Its front camera for selfies and video-chatting has a resolution of 8 Mpx.

Tablet Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey Energy label

Connectors and Equipment of the Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey Tablet

The most important piece of equipment is a connector for charging and connection with a PC. The Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey is built with a lightening-fast USB-C connector. The usefulness of this model is expanded with sensors. This model from Lenovo uses Gyroscope, Light sensor and G-sensor.

Specifications

Min. power input
15 W
Max. power input
20 W
Adapter included
Without adapter
Tablet brand
Lenovo
Tablet model
Tab K11

Charging // EU Directive

Min. power input
15 W
Max. power input
20 W
Adapter included
Without adapter

Brand/models

Tablet brand
Lenovo
Tablet model
Tab K11

Software

Remote Management (MDM)
Android Enterprise

Display

Display size
11.45" (29.08 cm)
Resolution
Full HD 2000 × 1200
Display technology
TDDI
Display refresh rate
90 Hz

Storage

Storage Capacity
256 GB
Computer memory (RAM) size
8 GB (8,192 MB)

Camera

Main (rear) camera resolution
13 Mpx
Front-facing (selfie) camera resolution
8 Mpx

Battery life and performance

Battery capacity
8,600 mAh
Number of processor cores
8 ×
Processor frequency
2.4 GHz
Processor model
Qualcomm Snapdragon SDM680

Other Features

Functions
Active stylus support

Design and colour

Degree of protection
IP52
Height
168.96 mm (16.9 cm)
Width
268.7 mm (26.87 cm)
Depth
7.15 mm (0.72 cm)
Weight
520 g (0.52 kg)
Colour
Grey

Package contents

Package contents
Without adapter (must be purchased separately)

Series

Tablet series
Lenovo Tab

Energy Label

Energy efficiency class
F
More Specifications

Lenovo Technology B.V. organizační složka, Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected]


Lenovo Technology B.V. Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/

Lenovo is the world's largest computer maker, founded in 1984. Its original name was Legend. Later it was renamed to Legend Novo ("New Legend"), abbreviated Lenovo. In 2005 it took over IBM's computer division, which was among the largest computer makers in the world. It is similarly ambitious in the field of mobile phones, where it would like to surpass Apple and Samsung. As far as this goal goes, they acquired Motorola’s mobile division in January 2014 and have been ramping up production since. 

The company also produces tablets, monitors, televisions, and storage solutions. Overall, they are known for delivering quality products at reasonable prices.

Note:

.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8 GB / 256 GB Luna Gray
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8 GB / 256 GB Luna Gray
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Lenovo Tab K11 Plus (TB352FU) 8GB/256GB Luna Grey