Hama Basic4Phone, black

3.9 9 ratings
Headphones - with microphone, earplugs, closed construction, 3,5mm Jack, taking calls, frequency range: 20 Hz-20000 Hz, sensitivity: 95 dB/mW, impedance: 32 Ohm, converter: 10mm, cord length of 1,2m
Code:  WA771e2 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Hama Basic4Phone, black

Headphones Hama Basic4Phone, black Features/technology

For listening to music or talking with friends, it's great to have headphones. These Hama headphones are designed with a popular, compact and very discreet plug design. Their closed design will guarantee perfect insulation against annoying background noise. The cable is 1,2 m and connects to both of its ear-pads. The Hama Basic4Phone, black earphones have a 3.5mm jack. With their frequency range of 20 to 20000 Hz, you will rest assured that you'll hear every note with these headphones. The headphones also have an integrated microphone. These earphones can even be used to take calls. You can replace the plugs easily if needed.

Headphones Hama Basic4Phone, black Connectivity (ports)

Hama Basic4Phone, black Headphones Key Features

  • Hama Basic4Phone, black headphones have a closed design
  • Eye-catching black colour
  • The cable length is 1,2 m
  • Headphones are connected with 3.5mm jack
  • Cable connects with both ear-pads

Hama headphones also include a microphone

All users will surely enjoy the microphone on these earphones. The microphone on these Hama headphones will guarantee a flawless connection with your friends. This mic is placed into the cable of these headphones. The microphone on these Hama Basic4Phone, black headphones is constructed with directional pick-up. They will block background noise, so they are the best choice if you will be in a noisy place. The mic's impedance equals 2200 Ohm, and the sensitivity is -41 dB. The frequency range is 50 Hz to 10000 Hz. The microphone on these headphones can even be muted.

Headphones Hama Basic4Phone, black Accessory

Specifications

Colour
Black
Design
In-ear
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES
Connection Type
3,5mm Jack

Colour

Colour
Black

Type of headphones

Design
In-ear
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES

Connection

Connection Type
3,5mm Jack
Cable length
1.2 m
Cable routing
Bilateral (in both shells)
Removable cable
No

Features and functions

Functions
Call handling
Other features
Exchangeable earbuds

Headphone characteristics

Frequency from
20 Hz
Frequency to
20,000 Hz
Sensitivity
95 dB/mW
Size converters
10 mm
Impedance
32 Ohm

Microphone characteristics

Microphone construction
cable
Frequency from
50 Hz
Frequency to
10,000 Hz
Sensitivity
-41 dB
Impedance
2,200 Ohm
More Specifications

Hama GmbH & Co KG, Dresdner Str. 9, Monheim, https://hama.com, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Hama Basic4Phone, black